Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

987379 ONTARIO LIMITED - Fairfield Inn Suites by Marriott

Line: Rental – OtherRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

987379 ONTARIO LIMITED - Fairfield Inn Suites by Marriott — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 3 contracts, all years ($67,047 · Mar 2014 – May 2024); $16.1K since January 2024 (1 contract · 1 department); — rank in the line (of 2 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 departments never served ($78.7K on the line without 987379 ONTARIO LIMITED - Fairfield Inn Suites by Marriott).

Assay record ASY-CA-1BK3D7N0J4 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “987379 ONTARIO LIMITED - Fairfield Inn Suites by Marriott in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/987379-ontario-limited-fairfield-inn-suites-by-marriott/

3
contracts, all years
$67,047 · Mar 2014 – May 2024
$16.1K
since January 2024
1 contract · 1 department
—
rank in the line
of 2 suppliers · 0.0%
1
departments never served
$78.7K on the line without 987379 ONTARIO LIMITED - Fairfield Inn Suites by Marriott

Own record by year

2024 onward
$16.1K
202420252026

Who buys from 987379 ONTARIO LIMITED - Fairfield Inn Suites by Marriott

since January 2024
1departments
$16.1Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
National Defence100.0%
$16,146

Before 2024 only: Courts Administration Service, Elections Canada.

Lines the register files it under

3 lines · all years
Room rental - trial
$26,692
Rental – otherthis page
$24,209
Public servant travel-employee training
$16,146

The line

since January 2024
$78.7Kline value
2contracts
1departments
2suppliers
100.0%held by top ten

Rental – Other

$78.7K
2024
—of 2 suppliers
$0987379 ONTARIO LIMITED - Fairfield Inn Suites by Marriott in the line
0.0%share of the line
2new suppliers since 2024 · $78.7K

Departments that buy the line and never bought from 987379 ONTARIO LIMITED - Fairfield Inn Suites by Marriott

1departments
2contracts
$78,652since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$20,425under $40,000
Statistics Canada2 contracts
$78,652

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to 987379 ONTARIO LIMITED - Fairfield Inn Suites by Marriott
Competed, several suppliers applied2 contracts
$78,652 · 100.0%
Awarded directly, no competition0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%
Competed, one supplier applied0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 6 October 2026
15notices
8open today
7standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
EP168-270228 Toilet Trailer Rental
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
9 Oct 2026Open
Request for Information: Office Space in Beechville - Lakeside - Timberlea, Nova Scotia area
Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) · Competitive - Open bidding
9 Oct 2026Open
Lease Office Space, Commission Scolaire LS103415
Government of the Northwest Territories (GNWT) · Competitive - Open bidding
14 Oct 2026Open
Snowmobile and ATV Delivery and Rental
Department of National Defence (DND) · Competitive - Traditional
15 Oct 2026Open
Aircraft Charter Services Closing October 18 2026
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
18 Oct 2026Open
Rental of equipment, machinery and tools
Department of Canadian Heritage (PCH) · Competitive - Traditional
22 Oct 2026Open
W6399-22CA50C Miscellaneous Communication Equipment
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Mar 2027Open
INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) - RESIDENTIAL SPACE FOR LEASE ᖃᐃᖅᑯᔨᓂᖅ ᑐᓂᓯᓗᑎ ᓇᓗᓇᐃᖅᓯᓂᕐᒧᑦ ᐱᔪᒪᓂᖃᓂᕐᒧᑦ (EOI)
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
21 Jun 2027Open
E6TOR-23RM04 Light Construction Equipment Rental
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
29 Jun 2028List to Jun 2028
E6TOR-23RM10 Bus Charter and Bus Rental Services-Ontario Region
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Jun 2029List to Jun 2029
E6TOR-23RM03 Heavy Construction Equipment Rental
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Jun 2029List to Jun 2029
Request for Supply Arrangement - Vessel Charters
Department of Fisheries and Oceans (DFO) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2029List to Dec 2029
Aircraft Parachute Rental RFSA
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
28 Feb 2031List to Feb 2031
Fixed-Wing Platforms
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 May 2031List to May 2031
W684H-250262 – Heavy Construction Equipment Rental Supply Arrangement – CFB Halifax
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
—No closing date

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
COMPLEXE MULTI-SPORTS DE LAVAL INC.1 contract · 1 department
$58,227
KINGSWOOD UNIVERSITY1 contract · 1 department
$20,425
987379 ONTARIO LIMITED - Fairfield Inn Suites by Marriott
$0

All 2 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.