Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA

Line: Bridges, Trestles, Culverts, Overpasses and ViaductsRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1 contracts, all years ($35,936 · Dec 2024 – Dec 2024); $35.9K since January 2024 (1 contract · 1 department); 17th rank in the line (of 19 suppliers · 0.05%); 1 departments never served ($2.3M on the line without BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA).

Assay record ASY-CA-15N7CY60KO · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/broda-construction-holdings-broda/

1
contracts, all years
$35,936 · Dec 2024 – Dec 2024
$35.9K
since January 2024
1 contract · 1 department
17th
rank in the line
of 19 suppliers · 0.05%
1
departments never served
$2.3M on the line without BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA

Own record by year

2024 onward
$35.9K
202420252026

Who buys from BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA

since January 2024
1departments
$35.9Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Parks Canada100.0%
$35,936

The line

since January 2024
$69.1Mline value
19contracts
2departments
19suppliers
95.3%held by top ten

Bridges, Trestles, Culverts, Overpasses and Viaducts

$22.4M
$13.2M
$33.5M
202420252026Jan–Jun
17thof 19 suppliers
$35,936BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA in the line
0.05%share of the line
0.1%of $66,813,597 spent by Parks Canada
6new suppliers since 2024 · $9.3M

Departments that buy the line and never bought from BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA

1departments
2contracts
$2,272,864since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$34,144under $40,000
Public Services and Procurement Canada2 contracts
$2,272,864

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
12%one applicant
0of these to BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA
Competed, several suppliers applied15 contracts
$60,415,846 · 87.4%
Competed, one supplier applied3 contracts
$8,611,648 · 12.5%
Awarded directly, no competition1 contract
$58,967 · 0.1%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
4contracts
$27,462,478end by October 2027
3end in March 2027 · $27.1M
$366K
$27.1M
Dec 261 contractMar 273 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
Keeseekoowenin Ojibway First Nation1 contract · 1 department
$58,967
BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA
$35,936
PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.1 contract · 1 department
$34,144
LANDTEC GROUND EXPERTS LTD.1 contract · 1 department
$0

All 19 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.