BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1 contracts, all years ($35,936 · Dec 2024 – Dec 2024); $35.9K since January 2024 (1 contract · 1 department); 17th rank in the line (of 19 suppliers · 0.05%); 1 departments never served ($2.3M on the line without BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA).
Assay record ASY-CA-15N7CY60KO · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/broda-construction-holdings-broda/
1
contracts, all years
$35,936 · Dec 2024 – Dec 2024
$35.9K
since January 2024
1 contract · 1 department
17th
rank in the line
of 19 suppliers · 0.05%
1
departments never served
$2.3M on the line without BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA
Own record by year
2024 onward
$35.9K
202420252026
Who buys from BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA
since January 2024
1departments
$35.9Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Parks Canada100.0%
$35,936
The line
since January 2024
$69.1Mline value
19contracts
2departments
19suppliers
95.3%held by top ten
Bridges, Trestles, Culverts, Overpasses and Viaducts
$22.4M
$13.2M
$33.5M
202420252026Jan–Jun
17thof 19 suppliers
$35,936BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA in the line
0.05%share of the line
0.1%of $66,813,597 spent by Parks Canada
6new suppliers since 2024 · $9.3M
Departments that buy the line and never bought from BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA
1departments
2contracts
$2,272,864since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$34,144under $40,000
Public Services and Procurement Canada2 contracts
$2,272,864
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
0%no competition
12%one applicant
0of these to BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA
Competed, several suppliers applied15 contracts
$60,415,846 · 87.4%
Competed, one supplier applied3 contracts
$8,611,648 · 12.5%
Awarded directly, no competition1 contract
$58,967 · 0.1%
Contracts reaching their end dates
Oct 2026 – October 2027
4contracts
$27,462,478end by October 2027
3end in March 2027 · $27.1M
$366K
$27.1M
Dec 261 contractMar 273 contracts
Suppliers next to it in the line
since January 2024
Keeseekoowenin Ojibway First Nation1 contract · 1 department
$58,967
BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA
$35,936
PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.1 contract · 1 department
$34,144
LANDTEC GROUND EXPERTS LTD.1 contract · 1 department