Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record
Irving Energy Distribution & Market
Line: Heavy fuel oilRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026
Irving Energy Distribution & Market — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 61 contracts, all years ($2,598,310 · Aug 2013 – Sep 2025); $86.8K since January 2024 (2 contracts · 1 department); 43rd rank in the line (of 57 suppliers · 0.11%); 1 departments never served ($75.3M on the line without Irving Energy Distribution & Market).
Assay record ASY-CA-0NYDQAQ0E8 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Irving Energy Distribution & Market in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/irving-energy-distribution-market/
61
contracts, all years
$2,598,310 · Aug 2013 – Sep 2025
$86.8K
since January 2024
2 contracts · 1 department
43rd
rank in the line
of 57 suppliers · 0.11%
1
departments never served
$75.3M on the line without Irving Energy Distribution & Market
Own record by year
2019 onward
$131K
$1.0M
$360K
$396K
$54.0K
$44.3K
$42.5K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from Irving Energy Distribution & Market
since January 2024
1departments
$86.8Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Parks Canada100.0%
$86,825
Before 2024 only: Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
Lines the register files it under
5 lines · all years
Heavy fuel oilthis page
$1,880,973
Diesel fuel
$608,141
Gasoline
$61,170
Aviation fuel
$34,555
Miscellaneous manufactured articles
$13,471
The line
since January 2024
$76.9Mline value
283contracts
3departments
57suppliers
84.0%held by top ten
Heavy fuel oil
$34.3M
$20.9M
$21.7M
202420252026Jan–Jun
43rdof 57 suppliers
$86,825Irving Energy Distribution & Market in the line
0.11%share of the line
15.6%of $555,935 spent by Parks Canada
17new suppliers since 2024 · $22.3M
Departments that buy the line and never bought from Irving Energy Distribution & Market
1departments
261contracts
$75,306,871since January 2024
66contracts under $40,000
$1,199,262under $40,000
National Defence261 contracts
$75,306,871
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
0%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to Irving Energy Distribution & Market
Competed, several suppliers applied282 contracts
$76,857,670 · 100.0%
Competed, one supplier applied1 contract
$14,304 · 0.0%
Awarded directly, no competition0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%
Contracts reaching their end dates
Oct 2026 – October 2027
10contracts
$645,805end by October 2027
7end in March 2027 · $197K
4in departments never served · $118K
$139K
$197K
$170K
$140K
Nov 261 contractMar 277 contractsAug 271 contractSep 271 contract