Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

MOHAWK COUNCIL OF AKWESASNE

Line: Welfare ServicesRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

MOHAWK COUNCIL OF AKWESASNE — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 11 contracts, all years ($483,134 · Dec 2005 – May 2024); $144K since January 2024 (2 contracts · 2 departments); — rank in the line (of 57 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 departments never served ($12.9K on the line without MOHAWK COUNCIL OF AKWESASNE).

Assay record ASY-CA-1RKV9TC1T5 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “MOHAWK COUNCIL OF AKWESASNE in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/mohawk-council-of-akwesasne/

11
contracts, all years
$483,134 · Dec 2005 – May 2024
$144K
since January 2024
2 contracts · 2 departments
—
rank in the line
of 57 suppliers · 0.0%
1
departments never served
$12.9K on the line without MOHAWK COUNCIL OF AKWESASNE

Own record by year

2019 onward
$24.6K
$186K
$144K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from MOHAWK COUNCIL OF AKWESASNE

since January 2024
2departments
$144Kpaid
77.1%top buyer
Correctional Service of Canada77.1%
$110,771
Fisheries and Oceans Canada22.9%
$32,982

Before 2024 only: Canada Border Services Agency, Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada, Indigenous Services Canada, Parks Canada.

Federal grants and contributions

2009 onward
73agreements
$1.3Bvalue
13departments
Indigenous Services Canada73.5%
$961,222,151
Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada18.5%
$241,520,212
Public Safety Canada6.7%
$87,971,404
Environment and Climate Change Canada0.9%
$12,376,775
Department of Justice Canada0.1%
$1,721,590
Parks Canada0.1%
$1,068,587
All 13 departments
Fisheries and Oceans Canada0.0%
$648,142
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada0.0%
$500,000
Impact Assessment Agency of Canada0.0%
$95,000
Employment and Social Development Canada0.0%
$75,874
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada0.0%
$12,720
Transport Canada0.0%
$12,041
Canadian Heritage0.0%
$10,375

All 73 grant agreements

Lines the register files it under

6 lines · all years
Other professional services not elsewhere specified
$313,917
Welfare servicesthis page
$64,034
Purchase of training packages and courses
$32,982
Tuition fees and costs of attending courses including seminars not elsewhere specified
$24,860
Professional services
$24,571
Research contracts (specify)
$11,770

The line

since January 2024
$191Mline value
113contracts
3departments
57suppliers
51.8%held by top ten

Welfare Services

$167M
$9.7M
$13.9M
202420252026Jan–Jun
—of 57 suppliers
$0MOHAWK COUNCIL OF AKWESASNE in the line
0.0%share of the line
6new suppliers since 2024 · $3.1M

Departments that buy the line and never bought from MOHAWK COUNCIL OF AKWESASNE

1departments
1contracts
$12,900since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$12,900under $40,000
National Defence1 contract
$12,900

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
98%one applicant
0of these to MOHAWK COUNCIL OF AKWESASNE
Competed, one supplier applied58 contracts
$187,068,951 · 98.0%
Competed, several suppliers applied52 contracts
$3,620,154 · 1.9%
Awarded directly, no competition3 contracts
$114,195 · 0.1%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
15contracts
$17,138,619end by October 2027
15end in March 2027 · $17.1M
$17.1M
Mar 2715 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
ASSOCIATION DES SERVICES DE REHABILITATION SOCIALE DU QUEBEC1 contract · 1 department
$29,205
PLEIAD CANADA INC.1 contract · 1 department
$12,900
SPIRIT EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING EDMONTON INC1 contract · 1 department
$10,094
MOHAWK COUNCIL OF AKWESASNE
$0

All 57 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+93%growth

PHOENIX DRUG & ALCOHOL RECOVERY

2024 to date
$11,198,267
2022–2023
$5,800,000

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.