Japan · Procurement Portal award records · Supplier record

Nomura Sogokenkyusho Co., Ltd.

株式会社野村総合研究所

Line: Management advisory services (UNSPSC 80100000)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 12 October 2026

Nomura Sogokenkyusho Co., Ltd. — Japan · Procurement Portal award records · Supplier record: 914 award notices, all years (Jul 2014 – Sep 2026); 284 since January 2024 (18 buyers); 4th rank in the line (of 2,380 suppliers · 1.8%); 18 buyers never served (1,228 notices in the line from them).

Assay record ASY-JP-06IAC6A035 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Nomura Sogokenkyusho Co., Ltd. in the Procurement Portal register for Japan”, https://assay-systems.com/register/jp/nomura-sogokenkyusho-co-ltd/

914
award notices, all years
Jul 2014 – Sep 2026
284
since January 2024
18 buyers
4th
rank in the line
of 2,380 suppliers · 1.8%
18
buyers never served
1,228 notices in the line from them

Own record by year

award notices, 2014 onward
15
26
38
85
64
72
86
84
78
82
84
98
102
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from Nomura Sogokenkyusho Co., Ltd.

since January 2024
18buyers
284notices
33%top buyer
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry32.7%
93 notices
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications14.4%
41 notices
Cabinet Office11.3%
32 notices
Ministry of the Environment10.6%
30 notices
Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare7.0%
20 notices
Digital Agency4.6%
13 notices
Children and Families Agency2.8%
8 notices
Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism2.5%
7 notices
Fire and Disaster Management Agency2.5%
7 notices
Japan Patent Office2.5%
7 notices
National Tax Agency1.8%
5 notices
Financial Services Agency1.4%
4 notices
Ministry of Foreign Affairs1.4%
4 notices
Cabinet Secretariat1.4%
4 notices
Personal Information Protection Commission1.4%
4 notices
Ministry of Justice1.1%
3 notices
Casino Regulatory Commission0.4%
1 notice
Supreme Court of Japan0.4%
1 notice

5 buyers named Nomura Sogokenkyusho Co., Ltd. before 2024 only.

The line

since January 2024
10,799award notices
41buyers
2,380suppliers
15.0%held by top ten

Management advisory services (UNSPSC 80100000)

3,817
3,843
3,139
202420252026Jan–Sep
4thof 2,380 suppliers
189notices name Nomura Sogokenkyusho Co., Ltd.
1.8%share of the line
0.2%of 1,505 notices from Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism
5.7%of 1,373 notices from Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry
0.7%of 1,286 notices from Ministry of the Environment
0.8%of 1,062 notices from Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare
559new suppliers since 2024

Buyers that buy the line and never named Nomura Sogokenkyusho Co., Ltd.

since April 2014
18buyers
1,228notices since 2024
17buyers took a new supplier
263suppliers came in that way
Ministry of Defense
393 notices
Forestry Agency
197 notices
Japan Coast Guard
134 notices
Consumer Affairs Agency
133 notices
National Police Agency
94 notices
Nuclear Regulation Authority
72 notices
Japan Meteorological Agency
65 notices
Japan Fair Trade Commission
35 notices
Public Prosecutors Office
24 notices
Fisheries Agency
19 notices
Japan Transport Safety Board
12 notices
Board of Audit of Japan
11 notices
Reconstruction Agency
11 notices
Japan Tourism Agency
10 notices
House of Representatives
9 notices
Imperial Household Agency
5 notices
House of Councillors
3 notices
Environmental Dispute Coordination Commission
1 notice

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
Mitsubishi UFJ Research & Consulting Co., Ltd.13 buyers
206 notices
PwC Consulting LLC16 buyers
192 notices
Nomura Sogokenkyusho Co., Ltd.
189 notices
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu LLC16 buyers
134 notices

All 2,380 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buyer, every supplier, award date, notice number and value where one is disclosed, behind the figures above.

Source: successful bid records (open data) for Japan in the Procurement Portal of the Government of Japan, Digital Agency, p-portal.go.jp, which permits reuse including commercial use under its terms of use; awards from April 2014 to 30 September 2026, accessed 12 October 2026.Assay Systems has changed the data.