United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC

Line: Hardware, commercial (5340)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 7 October 2026

BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($94,307,331 · Jun 2011 – Sep 2026); $43.4M since January 2024 (546 contracts · 16 agencies); 110th rank in the line (of 2,909 suppliers · 0.1%); 11 agencies never served ($4.2M on the line without BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC).

Assay record ASY-US-0IM1C2S1GK · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Burhani Enterprises in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/burhani-enterprises/

1,500
contracts, all years
$94,307,331 · Jun 2011 – Sep 2026
$43.4M
since January 2024
546 contracts · 16 agencies
110th
rank in the line
of 2,909 suppliers · 0.1%
11
agencies never served
$4.2M on the line without BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$9.0M
$4.3M
$4.3M
$10.9M
$14.3M
$15.7M
$19.2M
$8.5M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC

since January 2024
16agencies
$43.4Mpaid
83.7%top buyer
Department of Defense83.7%
$36,342,315
Department of the Interior7.4%
$3,221,905
Department of Homeland Security1.8%
$793,949
Department of Veterans Affairs1.7%
$732,897
Department of Agriculture1.6%
$710,228
Department of Justice1.0%
$447,304
Department of State0.8%
$335,275
Department of Health and Human Services0.6%
$262,684
General Services Administration0.5%
$208,223
Department of Transportation0.3%
$137,631
Department of Commerce0.1%
$57,573
Department of the Treasury0.1%
$36,506
Executive Office of the President0.1%
$30,892
National Aeronautics and Space Administration0.1%
$30,000
Department of Energy0.1%
$27,856
Department of Labor0.1%
$27,000

The line

since January 2024
$1.8Bline value
181,587contracts
26agencies
2,909suppliers
55.4%held by top ten

Hardware, commercial (5340)

$796M
$536M
$431M
202420252026Jan–Sep
110thof 2,909 suppliers
$1,839,585BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC in the line
0.1%share of the line
0.1%of $1,425,935,673 spent by Department of Defense
0.1%of $40,008,499 spent by Department of Homeland Security

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC

11agencies
44contracts
$4,206,811since January 2024
Nuclear Regulatory Commission2 contracts
$1,617,425
National Gallery of Art22 contracts
$1,252,001
District of Columbia Courts6 contracts
$667,845
U.S. Agency for Global Media1 contract
$214,788
Federal Communications Commission1 contract
$173,766
Agency for International Development3 contracts
$127,663
Smithsonian Institution5 contracts
$120,637
Environmental Protection Agency1 contract
$17,375
National Archives and Records Administration1 contract
$10,226
Merit Systems Protection Board1 contract
$3,975
United States Trade and Development Agency1 contract
$1,109

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
15%no competition
10%one applicant
0of these to BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC
Competed, several suppliers applied148,076 contracts
$1,323,862,927 · 75.1%
Awarded directly, no competition9,174 contracts
$257,892,056 · 14.6%
Competed, one supplier applied24,337 contracts
$181,747,579 · 10.3%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
3,919contracts
$592,524,585end by October 2027
831end in November 2026 · $107M
6in agencies never served · $2.1M
$31.8M
$107M
$17.8M
$27.7M
$19.0M
$25.4M
$25.7M
$17.9M
$28.3M
$258M
$19.7M
$14.4M
$407K
Oct 26782 contractsNov 26831 contractsDec 26518 contractsJan 27316 contractsFeb 27274 contractsMar 27260 contractsApr 27239 contractsMay 27198 contractsJun 27169 contractsJul 27130 contractsAug 2797 contractsSep 2795 contractsOct 2710 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
RED HILL VENTURES LLC1,453 contracts · 2 agencies
$1,851,555
FLYMOTION, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$1,851,078
BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC
$1,839,585
WECKWORTH MANUFACTURING, INC33 contracts · 1 agency
$1,823,315

All 2,909 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+468%growth

Supplier UEI KC3CH2MSK7Q3

2024 to date
$572,175,434
2022–2023
$100,751,378

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.