United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

CASCADE CONCRETE PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

CASCADE CONCRETE PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 6 contracts, all years ($174,525 · Jul 2011 – Aug 2026); $139K since January 2024 (3 contracts · 1 agency); 2137th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without CASCADE CONCRETE PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1ERSX2C0CK · Cite as: Assay Systems, “CASCADE CONCRETE PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/cascade-concrete-products-company-inc/

6
contracts, all years
$174,525 · Jul 2011 – Aug 2026
$139K
since January 2024
3 contracts · 1 agency
2137th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without CASCADE CONCRETE PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.

Own record by year

2026 onward
$139K
2026

Who buys from CASCADE CONCRETE PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.

since January 2024
1agencies
$139Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture100.0%
$138,529

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
2137thof 3,023 suppliers
$88,800CASCADE CONCRETE PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC. in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from CASCADE CONCRETE PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to CASCADE CONCRETE PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,840 contracts
$3,598,547,225 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,114 contracts
$2,125,639,440 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
NORTHWOODS TREE & LAND SERVICE, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$88,875
CHAD JOHNSON TRUCKING, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$88,800
CASCADE CONCRETE PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.
$88,800
C3N SOLUTIONS LLC6 contracts · 1 agency
$88,450

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.