United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

CYBERNET SYSTEMS CORPORATION

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 7 October 2026

CYBERNET SYSTEMS CORPORATION — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 145 contracts, all years ($76,549,351 · Dec 2002 – Sep 2025); $4.6M since January 2024 (8 contracts · 2 agencies); 586th rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.03%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without CYBERNET SYSTEMS CORPORATION).

Assay record ASY-US-0GA39J61AU · Cite as: Assay Systems, “CYBERNET SYSTEMS CORPORATION in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/cybernet-systems-corporation/

145
contracts, all years
$76,549,351 · Dec 2002 – Sep 2025
$4.6M
since January 2024
8 contracts · 2 agencies
586th
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.03%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without CYBERNET SYSTEMS CORPORATION

Own record by year

2019 onward
$2.6M
$5.9M
$3.5M
$2.6M
$3.9M
$800K
$3.8M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from CYBERNET SYSTEMS CORPORATION

since January 2024
2agencies
$4.6Mpaid
93.5%top buyer
Department of Defense93.5%
$4,295,511
National Aeronautics and Space Administration6.5%
$299,393

Before 2024 only: Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
586thof 1,442 suppliers
$1,999,504CYBERNET SYSTEMS CORPORATION in the line
0.03%share of the line
0.0%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from CYBERNET SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to CYBERNET SYSTEMS CORPORATION
Competed, several suppliers applied2,160 contracts
$3,631,764,144 · 58.4%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied480 contracts
$1,109,510,483 · 17.9%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,046contracts
$2,854,460,784end by October 2027
112end in October 2026 · $209M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$209M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$242M
$190M
$198M
$456M
$38.5M
Oct 26112 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2724 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
EDUWORKS CORPORATION1 contract · 1 agency
$1,999,548
RE3D, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$1,999,506
CYBERNET SYSTEMS CORPORATION
$1,999,504
G3 TECHNOLOGIES INC1 contract · 1 agency
$1,999,449

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.