United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC

Line: Repair or alteration of office buildings (Z2AA)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 264 contracts, all years ($1,553,199,763 · Jul 2000 – Sep 2026); $11.8M since January 2024 (134 contracts · 5 agencies); 232nd rank in the line (of 1,696 suppliers · 0.1%); 21 agencies never served ($354M on the line without HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1HL148K0B4 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/honeywell-international-inc-52f7/

264
contracts, all years
$1,553,199,763 · Jul 2000 – Sep 2026
$11.8M
since January 2024
134 contracts · 5 agencies
232nd
rank in the line
of 1,696 suppliers · 0.1%
21
agencies never served
$354M on the line without HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$14.3M
$2.0M
$324M
$11.8M
$19.8M
$3.0M
$4.8M
$4.0M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC

since January 2024
5agencies
$11.8Mpaid
44.4%top buyer
General Services Administration44.4%
$5,232,270
National Archives and Records Administration31.2%
$3,678,398
Department of Defense14.6%
$1,715,484
Department of Justice9.6%
$1,131,607
National Aeronautics and Space Administration0.1%
$13,642

Before 2024 only: Department of Agriculture, Department of State, Department of Transportation, Department of Veterans Affairs, Federal Communications Commission.

The line

since January 2024
$4.3Bline value
7,010contracts
30agencies
1,696suppliers
15.3%held by top ten

Repair or alteration of office buildings (Z2AA)

$1.9B
$1.4B
$898M
202420252026Jan–Sep
232ndof 1,696 suppliers
$4,347,774HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC in the line
0.1%share of the line
0.1%of $2,028,485,390 spent by General Services Administration
6.7%of $35,941,905 spent by National Archives and Records Administration

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC

21agencies
798contracts
$353,879,222since January 2024
Department of Homeland Security233 contracts
$164,304,607
Department of the Interior292 contracts
$53,023,441
Department of the Treasury100 contracts
$39,153,310
District of Columbia Courts2 contracts
$35,449,424
Department of Health and Human Services54 contracts
$26,457,604
Department of Commerce20 contracts
$9,481,567
Government Accountability Office2 contracts
$8,398,925
Environmental Protection Agency28 contracts
$6,620,526
Department of Energy15 contracts
$3,713,995
Department of Housing and Urban Development9 contracts
$2,461,296
Institute of Museum and Library Services1 contract
$1,583,106
Nuclear Regulatory Commission7 contracts
$1,195,101
Social Security Administration17 contracts
$975,159
Consumer Product Safety Commission5 contracts
$291,810
Railroad Retirement Board2 contracts
$242,965
National Gallery of Art2 contracts
$135,425
U.S. Agency for Global Media2 contracts
$119,920
Smithsonian Institution2 contracts
$113,975
Department of Labor1 contract
$85,183
Agency for International Development2 contracts
$56,769
Federal Trade Commission2 contracts
$15,115

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
30%no competition
9%one applicant
0of these to HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC
Competed, several suppliers applied4,280 contracts
$2,623,167,021 · 61.5%
Awarded directly, no competition2,151 contracts
$1,267,915,918 · 29.7%
Competed, one supplier applied579 contracts
$372,014,265 · 8.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,134contracts
$1,460,056,071end by October 2027
199end in October 2026 · $207M
133in agencies never served · $171M
$207M
$143M
$225M
$120M
$92.8M
$163M
$92.4M
$79.4M
$95.6M
$39.0M
$83.0M
$116M
$4.3M
Oct 26199 contractsNov 26187 contractsDec 26194 contractsJan 27114 contractsFeb 2784 contractsMar 2794 contractsApr 2757 contractsMay 2750 contractsJun 2733 contractsJul 2734 contractsAug 2745 contractsSep 2739 contractsOct 274 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
POWER WASHING EXTREME, INC. (DBA) PWE, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$4,395,588
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC
$4,347,774
CONSTRUCTICON CORP12 contracts · 1 agency
$4,330,322
ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC5 contracts · 2 agencies
$4,307,554

All 1,696 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.