United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC.

Line: Office furniture (7110)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 8 October 2026

INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($42,690,785 · Sep 2004 – Oct 2026); $11.7M since January 2024 (442 contracts · 4 agencies); 11th rank in the line (of 1,139 suppliers · 2.24%); 27 agencies never served ($34.4M on the line without INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1WDERB91WW · Cite as: Assay Systems, “INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/indiana-furniture-industries-inc/

1,500
contracts, all years
$42,690,785 · Sep 2004 – Oct 2026
$11.7M
since January 2024
442 contracts · 4 agencies
11th
rank in the line
of 1,139 suppliers · 2.24%
27
agencies never served
$34.4M on the line without INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$969K
$2.7M
$3.3M
$5.0M
$7.9M
$4.2M
$4.4M
$3.1M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC.

since January 2024
4agencies
$11.7Mpaid
74.4%top buyer
General Services Administration74.4%
$8,677,406
Department of Defense16.3%
$1,897,444
Department of Justice8.5%
$995,105
Department of Agriculture0.8%
$95,260

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Housing and Urban Development, Department of Labor, Department of State, Department of Transportation, Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of the Interior, Department of the Treasury, Federal Housing Finance Agency, Federal Maritime Commission, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, National Transportation Safety Board, Social Security Administration.

The line

since January 2024
$1.7Bline value
100,846contracts
43agencies
1,139suppliers
35.3%held by top ten

Office furniture (7110)

$655M
$655M
$404M
202420252026Jan–Sep
11thof 1,139 suppliers
$38,471,886INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC. in the line
2.24%share of the line
12.2%of $294,614,499 spent by General Services Administration
0.3%of $528,805,944 spent by Department of Defense
0.7%of $139,420,061 spent by Department of Justice

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC.

27agencies
359contracts
$34,365,306since January 2024
Executive Office of the President59 contracts
$5,678,283
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency4 contracts
$4,180,642
Securities and Exchange Commission42 contracts
$3,585,560
Department of Education14 contracts
$3,289,875
Department of Energy46 contracts
$3,020,293
National Gallery of Art52 contracts
$3,018,494
National Labor Relations Board19 contracts
$2,350,782
Smithsonian Institution30 contracts
$2,190,435
District of Columbia Courts10 contracts
$1,567,980
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation4 contracts
$1,426,524
Agency for International Development25 contracts
$1,291,371
Environmental Protection Agency23 contracts
$1,015,716
Nuclear Regulatory Commission5 contracts
$515,414
Office of Personnel Management3 contracts
$281,911
Consumer Product Safety Commission1 contract
$281,318
Small Business Administration5 contracts
$151,560
Federal Trade Commission2 contracts
$120,643
International Trade Commission4 contracts
$84,326
Merit Systems Protection Board2 contracts
$79,296
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission1 contract
$56,625
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission1 contract
$50,000
National Archives and Records Administration2 contracts
$41,142
Government Accountability Office1 contract
$41,112
Export-Import Bank of the United States1 contract
$16,239
United States Trade and Development Agency1 contract
$15,000
Peace Corps1 contract
$7,624
National Endowment for the Humanities1 contract
$7,144

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
16%no competition
13%one applicant
0of these to INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied54,513 contracts
$1,210,353,675 · 70.6%
Awarded directly, no competition42,755 contracts
$279,158,385 · 16.3%
Competed, one supplier applied3,578 contracts
$224,615,121 · 13.1%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
3,480contracts
$338,321,407end by October 2027
1,230end in October 2026 · $21.1M
56in agencies never served · $12.2M
$21.1M
$35.3M
$68.0M
$16.4M
$22.4M
$51.3M
$10.5M
$7.3M
$9.1M
$20.1M
$19.7M
$56.9M
$23.8K
Oct 261,230 contractsNov 26980 contractsDec 26745 contractsJan 2786 contractsFeb 2785 contractsMar 2771 contractsApr 2734 contractsMay 2730 contractsJun 2732 contractsJul 2737 contractsAug 2753 contractsSep 2796 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
RUSS BASSETT CORP13 contracts · 2 agencies
$47,245,211
INDIANA FURNITURE INDUSTRIES, INC.
$38,471,886
METRO OFFICE SOLUTIONS INC15,457 contracts · 3 agencies
$33,932,090
VETERAN OFFICE DESIGN, LLC127 contracts · 1 agency
$31,831,230

All 1,139 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.