United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

LOHMAN HELICOPTER, LLC.

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

LOHMAN HELICOPTER, LLC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 61 contracts, all years ($15,602,273 · Aug 2009 – Sep 2026); $9.2M since January 2024 (28 contracts · 3 agencies); 159th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.09%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without LOHMAN HELICOPTER, LLC.).

Assay record ASY-US-09FDWKB0IS · Cite as: Assay Systems, “LOHMAN HELICOPTER, LLC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/lohman-helicopter-llc/

61
contracts, all years
$15,602,273 · Aug 2009 – Sep 2026
$9.2M
since January 2024
28 contracts · 3 agencies
159th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.09%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without LOHMAN HELICOPTER, LLC.

Own record by year

2022 onward
$864K
$405K
$4.4M
$1.1M
$3.7M
20222023202420252026

Who buys from LOHMAN HELICOPTER, LLC.

since January 2024
3agencies
$9.2Mpaid
63.2%top buyer
Department of Agriculture63.2%
$5,796,108
Department of Defense22.7%
$2,085,810
Department of the Interior14.1%
$1,290,319

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
159thof 3,023 suppliers
$5,490,796LOHMAN HELICOPTER, LLC. in the line
0.09%share of the line
0.1%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from LOHMAN HELICOPTER, LLC.

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to LOHMAN HELICOPTER, LLC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,824 contracts
$3,596,388,304 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,130 contracts
$2,127,798,361 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
SWEDBERG CONTRACTING CORP.105 contracts · 2 agencies
$5,601,132
LOHMAN HELICOPTER, LLC.
$5,490,796
RATTLESNAKE RIDGE FIRE SUPPRESSION, INC.70 contracts · 1 agency
$5,483,961
ADVENTURE MEDICS LLC204 contracts · 2 agencies
$5,445,901

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.