United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

MANTIS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC

Line: Medical, dental, and veterinary equipment and supplies (J065)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

MANTIS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 7 contracts, all years ($257,480 · Jun 2020 – Sep 2026); $29.6K since January 2024 (2 contracts · 2 agencies); 924th rank in the line (of 1,061 suppliers · 0.0%); 8 agencies never served ($35.4M on the line without MANTIS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0K09FW31PM · Cite as: Assay Systems, “MANTIS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/mantis-medical-equipment-service-llc/

7
contracts, all years
$257,480 · Jun 2020 – Sep 2026
$29.6K
since January 2024
2 contracts · 2 agencies
924th
rank in the line
of 1,061 suppliers · 0.0%
8
agencies never served
$35.4M on the line without MANTIS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC

Own record by year

2020 onward
$173K
$37.1K
$18.0K
$29.6K
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from MANTIS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC

since January 2024
2agencies
$29.6Kpaid
52.0%top buyer
Department of Veterans Affairs52.0%
$15,400
Department of Defense48.0%
$14,238

Before 2024 only: Department of Homeland Security.

The line

since January 2024
$1.2Bline value
6,843contracts
11agencies
1,061suppliers
45.0%held by top ten

Medical, dental, and veterinary equipment and supplies (J065)

$616M
$407M
$193M
202420252026Jan–Sep
924thof 1,061 suppliers
$14,238MANTIS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $203,501,843 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from MANTIS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC

8agencies
459contracts
$35,427,614since January 2024
Department of Health and Human Services333 contracts
$30,228,238
Department of Justice88 contracts
$3,359,026
Department of Agriculture15 contracts
$1,069,205
Department of State15 contracts
$476,646
Department of the Interior3 contracts
$167,830
Department of Transportation2 contracts
$62,354
General Services Administration1 contract
$37,190
Smithsonian Institution2 contracts
$27,125

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
48%no competition
34%one applicant
0of these to MANTIS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC
Awarded directly, no competition4,268 contracts
$583,187,640 · 48.0%
Competed, one supplier applied1,588 contracts
$411,239,169 · 33.8%
Competed, several suppliers applied987 contracts
$221,454,671 · 18.2%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
2,786contracts
$549,802,992end by October 2027
353end in September 2027 · $69.5M
168in agencies never served · $21.4M
$34.1M
$27.0M
$35.3M
$86.3M
$31.3M
$57.6M
$41.2M
$40.6M
$46.0M
$36.7M
$44.2M
$69.5M
Oct 26176 contractsNov 26161 contractsDec 26214 contractsJan 27261 contractsFeb 27183 contractsMar 27292 contractsApr 27228 contractsMay 27201 contractsJun 27246 contractsJul 27206 contractsAug 27265 contractsSep 27353 contracts

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+315%growth

Supplier UEI E99HA2K3YTG8

2024 to date
$49,684,711
2022–2023
$11,961,685

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.