OREGON DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 94 contracts, all years ($44,222,860 · Sep 2005 – Jun 2025); $41.7K since January 2024 (1 contract · 1 agency); 2522nd rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without OREGON DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY).
Assay record ASY-US-10XZA321XS · Cite as: Assay Systems, “OREGON DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/oregon-department-of-forestry/
94
contracts, all years
$44,222,860 · Sep 2005 – Jun 2025
$41.7K
since January 2024
1 contract · 1 agency
2522nd
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without OREGON DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY
Own record by year
2019 onward
$460K
$316K
$12.0K
$334K
$41.7K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from OREGON DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY
since January 2024
1agencies
$41.7Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of the Interior100.0%
$41,666
Before 2024 only: Department of Agriculture, Department of Defense, General Services Administration.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
2522ndof 3,023 suppliers
$41,666OREGON DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from OREGON DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to OREGON DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY
Competed, one supplier applied34,842 contracts
$3,598,636,025 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,113 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.