United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

PHYSICIANS AMBULANCE SERVICE OF INDIANA, LLC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

PHYSICIANS AMBULANCE SERVICE OF INDIANA, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 34 contracts, all years ($2,202,885 · Apr 2025 – Sep 2026); $2.2M since January 2024 (34 contracts · 3 agencies); 391st rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.03%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without PHYSICIANS AMBULANCE SERVICE OF INDIANA, LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-1T5XFZ301U · Cite as: Assay Systems, “PHYSICIANS AMBULANCE SERVICE OF INDIANA, LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/physicians-ambulance-service-of-indiana-llc/

34
contracts, all years
$2,202,885 · Apr 2025 – Sep 2026
$2.2M
since January 2024
34 contracts · 3 agencies
391st
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.03%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without PHYSICIANS AMBULANCE SERVICE OF INDIANA, LLC

Own record by year

2025 onward
$1.3M
$928K
20252026

Who buys from PHYSICIANS AMBULANCE SERVICE OF INDIANA, LLC

since January 2024
3agencies
$2.2Mpaid
92.5%top buyer
Department of Agriculture92.5%
$2,037,458
Department of Defense4.0%
$88,735
Department of the Interior3.5%
$76,692

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
391stof 3,023 suppliers
$1,838,981PHYSICIANS AMBULANCE SERVICE OF INDIANA, LLC in the line
0.03%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
0.0%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from PHYSICIANS AMBULANCE SERVICE OF INDIANA, LLC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to PHYSICIANS AMBULANCE SERVICE OF INDIANA, LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,816 contracts
$3,596,841,816 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,140 contracts
$2,127,389,621 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,344 contracts
$88,900,004 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
PACIFIC COAST CONTRACTING INC10 contracts · 1 agency
$1,843,012
PHYSICIANS AMBULANCE SERVICE OF INDIANA, LLC
$1,838,981
STATEWIDE CONTRACT SERVICES LLC12 contracts · 1 agency
$1,837,673
FIREANT LLC31 contracts · 1 agency
$1,835,986

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.