RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 34 contracts, all years ($83,226,224 · Sep 2007 – Feb 2026); $820K since January 2024 (7 contracts · 1 agency); 2082nd rank in the line (of 2,967 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 agencies never served ($19.3M on the line without RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION).
Assay record ASY-US-0EJ6AGE1JG · Cite as: Assay Systems, “RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/rincon-research-corporation/
34
contracts, all years
$83,226,224 · Sep 2007 – Feb 2026
$820K
since January 2024
7 contracts · 1 agency
2082nd
rank in the line
of 2,967 suppliers · 0.0%
1
agencies never served
$19.3M on the line without RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION
Own record by year
2019 onward
$32.1K
$1.1M
$28.6M
$7.2M
$1.6M
$243K
$500
$576K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION
since January 2024
1agencies
$820Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$820,251
Before 2024 only: Department of Homeland Security, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.
The line
since January 2024
$11.8Bline value
4,104contracts
3agencies
2,967suppliers
43.0%held by top ten
Military; experimental development (AC13)
$6.5B
$4.1B
$1.3B
202420252026Jan–Sep
2082ndof 2,967 suppliers
$500RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $11,819,305,844 spent by Department of Defense
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION
1agencies
3contracts
$19,301,582since January 2024
General Services Administration3 contracts
$19,301,582
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
29%no competition
31%one applicant
0of these to RINCON RESEARCH CORPORATION
Competed, several suppliers applied3,116 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.