SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 8 contracts, all years ($16,810,619 · Aug 2023 – Jul 2025); $16.8M since January 2024 (6 contracts · 4 agencies); 108th rank in the line (of 2,967 suppliers · 0.14%); 1 agencies never served ($19.3M on the line without SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP).
Assay record ASY-US-06V8D9I1PZ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/space-exploration-technologies-corp-5141/
8
contracts, all years
$16,810,619 · Aug 2023 – Jul 2025
$16.8M
since January 2024
6 contracts · 4 agencies
108th
rank in the line
of 2,967 suppliers · 0.14%
1
agencies never served
$19.3M on the line without SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP
Own record by year
2023 onward
$2.7K
$16.8M
$23.0K
2023202420252026
Who buys from SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP
since January 2024
4agencies
$16.8Mpaid
99.3%top buyer
Department of Defense99.3%
$16,693,174
Department of State0.4%
$72,718
Department of Homeland Security0.1%
$22,968
National Aeronautics and Space Administration0.1%
$19,038
Before 2024 only: Agency for International Development.
The line
since January 2024
$11.8Bline value
4,104contracts
3agencies
2,967suppliers
43.0%held by top ten
Military; experimental development (AC13)
$6.5B
$4.1B
$1.3B
202420252026Jan–Sep
108thof 2,967 suppliers
$16,693,174SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP in the line
0.14%share of the line
0.2%of $11,819,305,844 spent by Department of Defense
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP
1agencies
3contracts
$19,301,582since January 2024
General Services Administration3 contracts
$19,301,582
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
29%no competition
31%one applicant
0of these to SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP
Competed, several suppliers applied3,118 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.