United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP

Line: Military; experimental development (AC13)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 8 October 2026

SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 8 contracts, all years ($16,810,619 · Aug 2023 – Jul 2025); $16.8M since January 2024 (6 contracts · 4 agencies); 108th rank in the line (of 2,967 suppliers · 0.14%); 1 agencies never served ($19.3M on the line without SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP).

Assay record ASY-US-06V8D9I1PZ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/space-exploration-technologies-corp-5141/

8
contracts, all years
$16,810,619 · Aug 2023 – Jul 2025
$16.8M
since January 2024
6 contracts · 4 agencies
108th
rank in the line
of 2,967 suppliers · 0.14%
1
agencies never served
$19.3M on the line without SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP

Own record by year

2023 onward
$2.7K
$16.8M
$23.0K
2023202420252026

Who buys from SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP

since January 2024
4agencies
$16.8Mpaid
99.3%top buyer
Department of Defense99.3%
$16,693,174
Department of State0.4%
$72,718
Department of Homeland Security0.1%
$22,968
National Aeronautics and Space Administration0.1%
$19,038

Before 2024 only: Agency for International Development.

The line

since January 2024
$11.8Bline value
4,104contracts
3agencies
2,967suppliers
43.0%held by top ten

Military; experimental development (AC13)

$6.5B
$4.1B
$1.3B
202420252026Jan–Sep
108thof 2,967 suppliers
$16,693,174SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP in the line
0.14%share of the line
0.2%of $11,819,305,844 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP

1agencies
3contracts
$19,301,582since January 2024
General Services Administration3 contracts
$19,301,582

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
29%no competition
31%one applicant
0of these to SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP
Competed, several suppliers applied3,118 contracts
$4,752,794,550 · 40.1%
Competed, one supplier applied601 contracts
$3,665,318,080 · 31.0%
Awarded directly, no competition385 contracts
$3,421,534,614 · 28.9%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
512contracts
$5,270,014,779end by October 2027
73end in September 2027 · $409M
2in agencies never served · $16.3M
$319M
$269M
$474M
$212M
$730M
$1.5B
$180M
$104M
$260M
$648M
$127M
$409M
$77.4M
Oct 2640 contractsNov 2633 contractsDec 2651 contractsJan 2739 contractsFeb 2757 contractsMar 2756 contractsApr 2738 contractsMay 2730 contractsJun 2735 contractsJul 2726 contractsAug 2731 contractsSep 2773 contractsOct 273 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION1 contract · 1 agency
$16,832,105
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP
$16,693,174
SPECTRAL ENERGIES LLC14 contracts · 1 agency
$16,511,408
UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL RESOURCE SERVICES INC2 contracts · 1 agency
$16,244,464

All 2,967 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.