United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 560 contracts, all years ($2,214,444,292 · Mar 2000 – Jun 2026); $361M since January 2024 (34 contracts · 3 agencies); 3rd rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 2.04%); 1 agencies never served ($14.3M on the line without UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON).

Assay record ASY-US-185LA6G0KN · Cite as: Assay Systems, “UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/university-of-dayton/

560
contracts, all years
$2,214,444,292 · Mar 2000 – Jun 2026
$361M
since January 2024
34 contracts · 3 agencies
3rd
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 2.04%
1
agencies never served
$14.3M on the line without UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON

Own record by year

2019 onward
$242M
$199M
$235M
$159M
$182M
$159M
$129M
$73.8M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON

since January 2024
3agencies
$361Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$361,023,458
Environmental Protection Agency0.0%
$135,943
National Aeronautics and Space Administration0.0%
$906

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Energy, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Transportation, Department of Veterans Affairs, General Services Administration.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
3rdof 1,442 suppliers
$126,816,736UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON in the line
2.04%share of the line
4.2%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON

1agencies
6contracts
$14,267,316since January 2024
Department of the Interior6 contracts
$14,267,316

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
23%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
Competed, several suppliers applied2,179 contracts
$3,677,995,868 · 59.2%
Awarded directly, no competition254 contracts
$1,434,139,069 · 23.1%
Competed, one supplier applied477 contracts
$1,102,165,218 · 17.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,032contracts
$2,808,129,605end by October 2027
115end in October 2026 · $215M
4in agencies never served · $10.5M
$215M
$193M
$390M
$180M
$209M
$202M
$161M
$160M
$242M
$167M
$198M
$453M
$37.6M
Oct 26115 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2684 contractsJan 2775 contractsFeb 2756 contractsMar 2793 contractsApr 2781 contractsMay 2774 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2778 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27102 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
$126,816,736
THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY APPLIED PHYSICS LABORATORY LLC28 contracts · 1 agency
$123,740,618
JJR SOLUTIONS LLC2 contracts · 1 agency
$102,210,265
BLUEHALO LLC8 contracts · 1 agency
$92,520,700

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.