United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 248 contracts, all years ($104,628,845 · Sep 2004 – Sep 2026); $6.1M since January 2024 (20 contracts · 5 agencies); 1041st rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE).

Assay record ASY-US-02G6FV20LW · Cite as: Assay Systems, “UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/university-of-delaware/

248
contracts, all years
$104,628,845 · Sep 2004 – Sep 2026
$6.1M
since January 2024
20 contracts · 5 agencies
1041st
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE

Own record by year

2019 onward
$2.3M
$10.3M
$1.9M
$15.7M
$1.8M
$4.8M
$185K
$1.1M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE

since January 2024
5agencies
$6.1Mpaid
90.1%top buyer
Department of Defense90.1%
$5,475,817
Department of Transportation4.1%
$251,307
Department of Agriculture3.6%
$218,526
National Aeronautics and Space Administration1.4%
$82,467
Department of the Interior0.8%
$49,994

Before 2024 only: Agency for International Development, Corporation for National and Community Service, Department of Commerce, Department of Education, Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Veterans Affairs, Environmental Protection Agency, Smithsonian Institution.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
1041stof 1,442 suppliers
$850,000UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE in the line
0.01%share of the line
4.2%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
23%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
Competed, several suppliers applied2,179 contracts
$3,677,995,868 · 59.2%
Awarded directly, no competition254 contracts
$1,434,139,069 · 23.1%
Competed, one supplier applied477 contracts
$1,102,165,218 · 17.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,032contracts
$2,808,129,605end by October 2027
115end in October 2026 · $215M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$215M
$193M
$390M
$180M
$209M
$202M
$161M
$160M
$242M
$167M
$198M
$453M
$37.6M
Oct 26115 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2684 contractsJan 2775 contractsFeb 2756 contractsMar 2793 contractsApr 2781 contractsMay 2774 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2778 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27102 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
SARCOS GROUP LC1 contract · 1 agency
$856,700
ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY3 contracts · 1 agency
$855,086
UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
$850,000
LASER THERMAL ANALYSIS, INC1 contract · 1 agency
$843,801

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.