United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 7 October 2026

UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 32 contracts, all years ($31,765,590 · Dec 2006 – Aug 2024); $22.7M since January 2024 (2 contracts · 1 agency); 52nd rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.29%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS).

Assay record ASY-US-115KPI40N3 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/university-of-memphis/

32
contracts, all years
$31,765,590 · Dec 2006 – Aug 2024
$22.7M
since January 2024
2 contracts · 1 agency
52nd
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.29%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS

Own record by year

2020 onward
$6.5K
$115K
$300K
$105K
$22.7M
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS

since January 2024
1agencies
$22.7Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$22,677,056

Before 2024 only: Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Justice, Department of Transportation, Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
52ndof 1,442 suppliers
$17,898,080UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS in the line
0.29%share of the line
4.2%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
23%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS
Competed, several suppliers applied2,179 contracts
$3,677,995,868 · 59.2%
Awarded directly, no competition254 contracts
$1,434,139,069 · 23.1%
Competed, one supplier applied477 contracts
$1,102,165,218 · 17.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,030contracts
$2,804,833,951end by October 2027
112end in October 2026 · $211M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$211M
$193M
$390M
$180M
$209M
$202M
$161M
$160M
$242M
$167M
$198M
$453M
$38.5M
Oct 26112 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2684 contractsJan 2775 contractsFeb 2756 contractsMar 2793 contractsApr 2781 contractsMay 2774 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2778 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27102 contractsOct 2724 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
CFD RESEARCH CORPORATION16 contracts · 1 agency
$18,160,117
CREARE LLC18 contracts · 1 agency
$17,930,623
UNIVERSITY OF MEMPHIS
$17,898,080
RAYTHEON COMPANY3 contracts · 1 agency
$17,618,205

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.