Australia · Commonwealth contract register · Supplier record

Spray Safe & Save P/l

Line: Crop production and management and protection (70140000)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

Spray Safe & Save P/l — Australia · Commonwealth contract register · Supplier record: 2 contracts, all years (A$720,000 · Apr 2024 – May 2024); A$720K since January 2024 (2 contracts · 1 agency); 112th rank in the line (of 177 suppliers · 0.05%); 1 agencies never served (A$43.0K on the line without Spray Safe & Save P/l).

Assay record ASY-AU-00ZMQWL0L5 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Spray Safe & Save P/l in the AusTender register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/au/spray-safe-save-p-l/

2
contracts, all years
A$720,000 · Apr 2024 – May 2024
A$720K
since January 2024
2 contracts · 1 agency
112th
rank in the line
of 177 suppliers · 0.05%
1
agencies never served
A$43.0K on the line without Spray Safe & Save P/l

Own record by year

2024 onward
A$720K
202420252026

Who buys from Spray Safe & Save P/l

since January 2024
1agencies
A$720Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Grains Research and Development Corporation100.0%
A$720,000

The line

since January 2024
A$790Mline value
484contracts
2agencies
177suppliers
61.2%held by top ten

Crop production and management and protection (70140000)

A$343M
A$312M
A$135M
202420252026Jan–Sep
112thof 177 suppliers
A$360,000Spray Safe & Save P/l in the line
0.05%share of the line
0.0%of A$790,287,594 spent by Grains Research and Development Corporation

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from Spray Safe & Save P/l

1agencies
2contracts
A$43,000since January 2024
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry2 contracts
A$43,000

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
50%limited tender
0of these to Spray Safe & Save P/l
Limited tender, no open approach to market253 contracts
A$399,081,775 · 50.5%
Open tender231 contracts
A$391,248,819 · 49.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
131contracts
A$231,014,182end by October 2027
35end in June 2027 · A$57.7M
1in agencies never served · A$22.0K
A$5.1M
A$2.9M
A$22.1M
A$1.8M
A$20.5M
A$19.5M
A$11.8M
A$81.0M
A$57.7M
A$3.6M
A$5.1M
Oct 266 contractsNov 267 contractsDec 2614 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 2713 contractsMar 2714 contractsApr 276 contractsMay 2724 contractsJun 2735 contractsJul 276 contractsAug 273 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
Spray Safe & Save P/l
A$360,000
Laconik1 contract · 1 agency
A$359,912
The Liebe Group Inc1 contract · 1 agency
A$359,294
The South Australian Grain Industry Fund2 contracts · 1 agency
A$357,269

All 177 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+234%growth

61249878937

2024 to date
A$96,080,991
2022–2023
A$28,794,638

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: AusTender Contract Notice Export, Department of Finance, Commonwealth of Australia, via data.gov.au, licensed under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia; accessed 25 September 2026.Assay Systems has changed the data.