Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

John Glynn-Morris General Consulting

Line: Consulting ServicesRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

John Glynn-Morris General Consulting — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1 contracts, all years ($29,700 · Apr 2026 – Apr 2026); $29.7K since January 2024 (1 contract · 1 department); 2nd rank in the line (of 3 suppliers · 20.87%); 1 departments never served ($99.4K on the line without John Glynn-Morris General Consulting).

Assay record ASY-CA-02RQVXD1VC · Cite as: Assay Systems, “John Glynn-Morris General Consulting in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/john-glynn-morris-general-consulting/

1
contracts, all years
$29,700 · Apr 2026 – Apr 2026
$29.7K
since January 2024
1 contract · 1 department
2nd
rank in the line
of 3 suppliers · 20.87%
1
departments never served
$99.4K on the line without John Glynn-Morris General Consulting

Own record by year

2026 onward
$29.7K
2026

Who buys from John Glynn-Morris General Consulting

since January 2024
1departments
$29.7Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
National Gallery of Canada100.0%
$29,700

The line

since January 2024
$142Kline value
3contracts
2departments
3suppliers
100.0%held by top ten

Consulting Services

$99.4K
$42.9K
20242026Jan–Jun
2ndof 3 suppliers
$29,700John Glynn-Morris General Consulting in the line
20.87%share of the line
69.2%of $42,900 spent by National Gallery of Canada
2new suppliers since 2024 · $42.9K

Departments that buy the line and never bought from John Glynn-Morris General Consulting

1departments
1contracts
$99,440since January 2024
Public Safety Canada1 contract
$99,440

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to John Glynn-Morris General Consulting
Competed, several suppliers applied3 contracts
$142,340 · 100.0%
Awarded directly, no competition0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%
Competed, one supplier applied0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1contracts
$29,700end by October 2027
$29.7K
Dec 261 contract

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 6 October 2026
3notices
2open today
1standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
TSPS - 2. Business Consulting change management services - Evaluation of WAGE's Components - Interviews, Surveys and Case Studies for the Evaluation of WAGE’s Components under the Federal 2SLGBTQI+ Action Plan
Department of Women and Gender Equality (WAGE) · Competitive - Traditional
12 Oct 2026Open
Industry Sustainment Business Case Analysis (SBCA) Workshop
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2026Open
Client facilitation services
Department of Natural Resources (NRCan) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Mar 2040List to Mar 2040

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
RETICLE VENTURES CANADA INC.1 contract · 1 department
$99,440
John Glynn-Morris General Consulting
$29,700
Open Current Strategies Inc.1 contract · 1 department
$13,200

All 3 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.