Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record
North 60 Petro Ltd
Line: Heavy fuel oilRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026
North 60 Petro Ltd — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 63 contracts, all years ($3,077,742 · Dec 2004 – Apr 2026); $640K since January 2024 (9 contracts · 2 departments); 26th rank in the line (of 57 suppliers · 0.4%); 1 departments never served ($1.0M on the line without North 60 Petro Ltd).
Assay record ASY-CA-10XXBSS0VQ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “North 60 Petro Ltd in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/north-60-petro-ltd/
63
contracts, all years
$3,077,742 · Dec 2004 – Apr 2026
$640K
since January 2024
9 contracts · 2 departments
26th
rank in the line
of 57 suppliers · 0.4%
1
departments never served
$1.0M on the line without North 60 Petro Ltd
Own record by year
2019 onward
$139K
$205K
$205K
$302K
$473K
$167K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from North 60 Petro Ltd
since January 2024
2departments
$640Kpaid
51.6%top buyer
Public Services and Procurement Canada51.6%
$330,109
Parks Canada48.4%
$309,869
Before 2024 only: Canada Revenue Agency, National Defence.
Lines the register files it under
6 lines · all years
Heavy fuel oilthis page
$1,577,230
Liquid propellants and fuels, petroleum base
$724,332
Light fuel oil
$408,859
Fuels, solid
$206,596
Diesel fuel
$108,425
Aviation fuel
$35,758
The line
since January 2024
$76.9Mline value
283contracts
3departments
57suppliers
84.0%held by top ten
Heavy fuel oil
$34.3M
$20.9M
$21.7M
202420252026Jan–Jun
26thof 57 suppliers
$309,869North 60 Petro Ltd in the line
0.4%share of the line
55.7%of $555,935 spent by Parks Canada
17new suppliers since 2024 · $22.3M
Departments that buy the line and never bought from North 60 Petro Ltd
1departments
13contracts
$1,009,167since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$14,304under $40,000
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada13 contracts
$1,009,167
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
0%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to North 60 Petro Ltd
Competed, several suppliers applied282 contracts
$76,857,670 · 100.0%
Competed, one supplier applied1 contract
$14,304 · 0.0%
Awarded directly, no competition0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%
Contracts reaching their end dates
Oct 2026 – October 2027
10contracts
$645,805end by October 2027
7end in March 2027 · $197K
1in departments never served · $139K
$139K
$197K
$170K
$140K
Nov 261 contractMar 277 contractsAug 271 contractSep 271 contract