Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

PALMER AUDIO INC.

Line: Rental - Communications Networking EquipmentRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

PALMER AUDIO INC. — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 8 contracts, all years ($322,602 · Jun 2012 – May 2026); $178K since January 2024 (3 contracts · 1 department); 3rd rank in the line (of 5 suppliers · 18.72%); 1 departments never served ($351K on the line without PALMER AUDIO INC.).

Assay record ASY-CA-0VRH5V318N · Cite as: Assay Systems, “PALMER AUDIO INC. in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/palmer-audio-inc/

8
contracts, all years
$322,602 · Jun 2012 – May 2026
$178K
since January 2024
3 contracts · 1 department
3rd
rank in the line
of 5 suppliers · 18.72%
1
departments never served
$351K on the line without PALMER AUDIO INC.

Own record by year

2022 onward
$57.8K
$54.5K
$55.7K
$57.5K
$64.7K
20222023202420252026

Who buys from PALMER AUDIO INC.

since January 2024
1departments
$178Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Canadian Heritage100.0%
$177,823

Before 2024 only: National Defence.

Lines the register files it under

4 lines · all years
Rental - communications networking equipmentthis page
$271,944
Rental of machinery, office furniture and fixtures and other equipment
$21,792
Rental of image/video communications equipment
$18,187
Indoor and outdoor electric lighting fixtures
$10,678

The line

since January 2024
$950Kline value
16contracts
2departments
5suppliers
100.0%held by top ten

Rental - Communications Networking Equipment

$236K
$602K
$112K
202420252026Jan–Jun
3rdof 5 suppliers
$177,823PALMER AUDIO INC. in the line
18.72%share of the line
29.7%of $598,969 spent by Canadian Heritage
2new suppliers since 2024 · $351K

Departments that buy the line and never bought from PALMER AUDIO INC.

1departments
2contracts
$351,081since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$24,783under $40,000
Parks Canada2 contracts
$351,081

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
11%no competition
34%one applicant
0of these to PALMER AUDIO INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied12 contracts
$516,620 · 54.4%
Competed, one supplier applied1 contract
$326,298 · 34.3%
Awarded directly, no competition3 contracts
$107,132 · 11.3%

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
ROBBINS PARKING SERVICE LTD1 contract · 1 department
$326,298
PALMER AUDIO INC.
$177,823
Way Power Solutions Inc.2 contracts · 1 department
$82,349
PRAIRIE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.1 contract · 1 department
$24,783

All 5 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.