PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD. — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 3 contracts, all years ($62,837 · Jul 2020 – Oct 2025); $44.5K since January 2024 (2 contracts · 1 department); 18th rank in the line (of 19 suppliers · 0.05%); 1 departments never served ($66.8M on the line without PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.).
Assay record ASY-CA-1LR5BRC0ZY · Cite as: Assay Systems, “PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD. in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/peter-k-gowan-construction-ltd/
3
contracts, all years
$62,837 · Jul 2020 – Oct 2025
$44.5K
since January 2024
2 contracts · 1 department
18th
rank in the line
of 19 suppliers · 0.05%
1
departments never served
$66.8M on the line without PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Own record by year
2020 onward
$18.3K
$44.5K
2020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
since January 2024
1departments
$44.5Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Public Services and Procurement Canada100.0%
$44,494
Lines the register files it under
3 lines · all years
Bridges, trestles, culverts, overpasses and viaductsthis page
$34,144
Other business services not elsewhere specified
$18,342
Repair and maintenance - highways, roads and streets
$10,350
The line
since January 2024
$69.1Mline value
19contracts
2departments
19suppliers
95.3%held by top ten
Bridges, Trestles, Culverts, Overpasses and Viaducts
$22.4M
$13.2M
$33.5M
202420252026Jan–Jun
18thof 19 suppliers
$34,144PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD. in the line
0.05%share of the line
1.5%of $2,272,864 spent by Public Services and Procurement Canada
6new suppliers since 2024 · $9.3M
Departments that buy the line and never bought from PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
1departments
17contracts
$66,813,597since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$35,936under $40,000
Parks Canada17 contracts
$66,813,597
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
0%no competition
12%one applicant
0of these to PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Competed, several suppliers applied15 contracts
$60,414,053 · 87.4%
Competed, one supplier applied2 contracts
$8,577,504 · 12.4%
Awarded directly, no competition2 contracts
$94,904 · 0.1%
Contracts reaching their end dates
Oct 2026 – October 2027
4contracts
$27,462,478end by October 2027
3end in March 2027 · $27.1M
4in departments never served · $27.5M
$366K
$27.1M
Dec 261 contractMar 273 contracts
Suppliers next to it in the line
since January 2024
Keeseekoowenin Ojibway First Nation1 contract · 1 department
$58,967
BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA1 contract · 1 department
$35,936
PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
$34,144
LANDTEC GROUND EXPERTS LTD.1 contract · 1 department