Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Line: Bridges, Trestles, Culverts, Overpasses and ViaductsRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD. — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 3 contracts, all years ($62,837 · Jul 2020 – Oct 2025); $44.5K since January 2024 (2 contracts · 1 department); 18th rank in the line (of 19 suppliers · 0.05%); 1 departments never served ($66.8M on the line without PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.).

Assay record ASY-CA-1LR5BRC0ZY · Cite as: Assay Systems, “PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD. in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/peter-k-gowan-construction-ltd/

3
contracts, all years
$62,837 · Jul 2020 – Oct 2025
$44.5K
since January 2024
2 contracts · 1 department
18th
rank in the line
of 19 suppliers · 0.05%
1
departments never served
$66.8M on the line without PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Own record by year

2020 onward
$18.3K
$44.5K
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.

since January 2024
1departments
$44.5Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Public Services and Procurement Canada100.0%
$44,494

Lines the register files it under

3 lines · all years
Bridges, trestles, culverts, overpasses and viaductsthis page
$34,144
Other business services not elsewhere specified
$18,342
Repair and maintenance - highways, roads and streets
$10,350

The line

since January 2024
$69.1Mline value
19contracts
2departments
19suppliers
95.3%held by top ten

Bridges, Trestles, Culverts, Overpasses and Viaducts

$22.4M
$13.2M
$33.5M
202420252026Jan–Jun
18thof 19 suppliers
$34,144PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD. in the line
0.05%share of the line
1.5%of $2,272,864 spent by Public Services and Procurement Canada
6new suppliers since 2024 · $9.3M

Departments that buy the line and never bought from PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.

1departments
17contracts
$66,813,597since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$35,936under $40,000
Parks Canada17 contracts
$66,813,597

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
12%one applicant
0of these to PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Competed, several suppliers applied15 contracts
$60,414,053 · 87.4%
Competed, one supplier applied2 contracts
$8,577,504 · 12.4%
Awarded directly, no competition2 contracts
$94,904 · 0.1%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
4contracts
$27,462,478end by October 2027
3end in March 2027 · $27.1M
4in departments never served · $27.5M
$366K
$27.1M
Dec 261 contractMar 273 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
Keeseekoowenin Ojibway First Nation1 contract · 1 department
$58,967
BRODA CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS, BRODA1 contract · 1 department
$35,936
PETER K. GOWAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
$34,144
LANDTEC GROUND EXPERTS LTD.1 contract · 1 department
$0

All 19 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.