Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

Rabco Foodservice Limited

Line: CutleryRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

Rabco Foodservice Limited — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1 contracts, all years ($18,858 · Dec 2024 – Dec 2024); $18.9K since January 2024 (1 contract · 1 department); 2nd rank in the line (of 2 suppliers · 11.65%); 1 departments never served ($143K on the line without Rabco Foodservice Limited).

Assay record ASY-CA-0O6EYDG0UO · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Rabco Foodservice Limited in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/rabco-foodservice-limited/

1
contracts, all years
$18,858 · Dec 2024 – Dec 2024
$18.9K
since January 2024
1 contract · 1 department
2nd
rank in the line
of 2 suppliers · 11.65%
1
departments never served
$143K on the line without Rabco Foodservice Limited

Own record by year

2024 onward
$18.9K
202420252026

Who buys from Rabco Foodservice Limited

since January 2024
1departments
$18.9Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Global Affairs Canada100.0%
$18,858

The line

since January 2024
$162Kline value
2contracts
2departments
2suppliers
100.0%held by top ten

Cutlery

$162K
2024
2ndof 2 suppliers
$18,858Rabco Foodservice Limited in the line
11.65%share of the line
100.0%of $18,858 spent by Global Affairs Canada
1new suppliers since 2024 · $18.9K

Departments that buy the line and never bought from Rabco Foodservice Limited

1departments
1contracts
$143,032since January 2024
National Defence1 contract
$143,032

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to Rabco Foodservice Limited
Competed, several suppliers applied2 contracts
$161,890 · 100.0%
Awarded directly, no competition0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%
Competed, one supplier applied0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.