Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

RESOURCE ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES

Line: Environmental ServicesRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

RESOURCE ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 52 contracts, all years ($3,600,430 · Jul 2004 – Mar 2025); $45.2K since January 2024 (2 contracts · 2 departments); — rank in the line (of 1 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 departments never served ($39.5K on the line without RESOURCE ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES).

Assay record ASY-CA-1B11XPX0PV · Cite as: Assay Systems, “RESOURCE ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/resource-environmental-associates/

52
contracts, all years
$3,600,430 · Jul 2004 – Mar 2025
$45.2K
since January 2024
2 contracts · 2 departments
—
rank in the line
of 1 suppliers · 0.0%
1
departments never served
$39.5K on the line without RESOURCE ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES

Own record by year

2019 onward
$87.9K
$39.5K
$45.2K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from RESOURCE ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES

since January 2024
2departments
$45.2Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Environment and Climate Change Canada100.0%
$45,200
Fisheries and Oceans Canada0.0%
$0

Before 2024 only: Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency, Canada Border Services Agency, Canada Revenue Agency, Employment and Social Development Canada, Global Affairs Canada, Health Canada, National Defence, National Research Council Canada, Transport Canada, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat.

Lines the register files it under

6 lines · all years
Environmental servicesthis page
$741,763
Other professional services not otherwise specified
$304,998
Research contracts
$285,630
Scientific services
$280,522
0491 other prof. serv. - management consulting - ogd or programs
$258,375
Tuition fees and costs of attending courses including seminars not elsewhere specified
$202,743

The line

since January 2024
$39.5Kline value
1contracts
1departments
1suppliers
100.0%held by top ten

Environmental Services

$39.5K
2024
—of 1 suppliers
$0RESOURCE ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES in the line
0.0%share of the line

Departments that buy the line and never bought from RESOURCE ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES

1departments
1contracts
$39,550since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$39,550under $40,000
Impact Assessment Agency of Canada1 contract
$39,550

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to RESOURCE ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES
Competed, several suppliers applied1 contract
$39,550 · 100.0%
Awarded directly, no competition0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%
Competed, one supplier applied0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 6 October 2026
11notices
10open today
1standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
EZ113-270650 Groundwater Remediation by In-Situ Chemical Oxidation 2026-27 Phase 2
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Selective tendering
9 Oct 2026Open
ET022-270441 Elk Island Fuel Storage Tank Replacement
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
13 Oct 2026Open
RFSA for Ghost Gear Retrieval Services
Department of Fisheries and Oceans (DFO) · Competitive - Open bidding
13 Oct 2026Open
Science-Policy Frameworks for Nationally Coordinated, Place-Based Freshwater Macroplastics & Microplastics Monitoring in Canada
Department of the Environment (ECCC ) · Competitive - Open bidding
14 Oct 2026Open
Phytoremediation at the Eureka High Arctic Weather Station (HAWS)
Department of the Environment (ECCC ) · Competitive - Open bidding
15 Oct 2026Open
Review and Update the Information in the Wild Species Report Rank Calculators
Department of the Environment (ECCC ) · Competitive - Open bidding
15 Oct 2026Open
Economic Impacts of Rail Decarbonization in Canada
Department of the Environment (ECCC ) · Competitive - Open bidding
15 Oct 2026Open
Environmental Consultant Services in Nunavut
Defence Construction Canada / Construction de Défense Canada · Competitive - Open bidding
28 Oct 2026Open
FOX-A and FOX-1 Remediation Construction
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2026Open
Industry Sustainment Business Case Analysis (SBCA) Workshop
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Dec 2026Open
W684H-260288 - RFSA - Electrical Services - CFB Halifax
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Aug 2036List to Aug 2036

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
SLR CONSULTING (CANADA) LTD1 contract · 1 department
$39,550
RESOURCE ENVIRONMENTAL ASSOCIATES
$0

All 1 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.