Tatshenshini Expediting Ltd — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 16 contracts, all years ($244,785 · May 2005 – May 2026); $35.6K since January 2024 (3 contracts · 1 department); 4th rank in the line (of 4 suppliers · 10.96%); 1 departments never served ($120K on the line without Tatshenshini Expediting Ltd).
Assay record ASY-CA-0CPYLPL141 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Tatshenshini Expediting Ltd in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/tatshenshini-expediting-ltd/
16
contracts, all years
$244,785 · May 2005 – May 2026
$35.6K
since January 2024
3 contracts · 1 department
4th
rank in the line
of 4 suppliers · 10.96%
1
departments never served
$120K on the line without Tatshenshini Expediting Ltd
Own record by year
2019 onward
$12.0K
$23.9K
$11.7K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from Tatshenshini Expediting Ltd
since January 2024
1departments
$35.6Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
National Defence100.0%
$35,642
Lines the register files it under
6 lines · all years
Reserve training - military
$74,030
Safety training courses
$61,276
Wilderness training
$31,658
Non-public servant travel-other reasonsthis page
$23,924
Search and rescue training
$16,034
Teachers and instructors on contract
$14,175
The line
since January 2024
$218Kline value
5contracts
2departments
4suppliers
100.0%held by top ten
Non-Public servant travel-Other reasons
$218K
2025
4thof 4 suppliers
$23,924Tatshenshini Expediting Ltd in the line
10.96%share of the line
24.4%of $97,953 spent by National Defence
2new suppliers since 2024 · $111K
Departments that buy the line and never bought from Tatshenshini Expediting Ltd
1departments
2contracts
$120,241since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$33,049under $40,000
Environment and Climate Change Canada2 contracts
$120,241
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
15%no competition
40%one applicant
0of these to Tatshenshini Expediting Ltd
Competed, several suppliers applied3 contracts
$97,953 · 44.9%
Competed, one supplier applied1 contract
$87,192 · 40.0%
Awarded directly, no competition1 contract
$33,049 · 15.1%
Contracts reaching their end dates
Oct 2026 – October 2027
1contracts
$33,049end by October 2027
1in departments never served · $33.0K
$33.0K
Mar 271 contract
Suppliers next to it in the line
since January 2024
ATCO FIRE PREVENTION SERVICES LTD1 contract · 1 department
$87,192
Equinox Adventure Consulting1 contract · 1 department
$74,028
CANADIAN ASSOCIATION FOR LABORATORY ACCREDITATION INC.1 contract · 1 department