Japan · Procurement Portal award records · Supplier record

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu LLC

有限責任監査法人トーマツ

Line: Management advisory services (UNSPSC 80100000)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 12 October 2026

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu LLC — Japan · Procurement Portal award records · Supplier record: 552 award notices, all years (Dec 2014 – Sep 2026); 244 since January 2024 (21 buyers); 5th rank in the line (of 2,380 suppliers · 1.2%); 18 buyers never served (1,185 notices in the line from them).

Assay record ASY-JP-00V03PJ17A · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu LLC in the Procurement Portal register for Japan”, https://assay-systems.com/register/jp/deloitte-touche-tohmatsu-llc/

552
award notices, all years
Dec 2014 – Sep 2026
244
since January 2024
21 buyers
5th
rank in the line
of 2,380 suppliers · 1.2%
18
buyers never served
1,185 notices in the line from them

Own record by year

award notices, 2014 onward
2
9
15
22
34
18
32
49
56
71
85
96
63
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu LLC

since January 2024
21buyers
244notices
29%top buyer
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry28.7%
70 notices
Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare12.7%
31 notices
Ministry of the Environment11.1%
27 notices
Cabinet Office9.8%
24 notices
Cabinet Secretariat7.4%
18 notices
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications6.6%
16 notices
Japan Patent Office5.3%
13 notices
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries4.1%
10 notices
Digital Agency4.1%
10 notices
Consumer Affairs Agency1.6%
4 notices
Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology1.2%
3 notices
Ministry of Defense1.2%
3 notices
Children and Families Agency1.2%
3 notices
Board of Audit of Japan1.2%
3 notices
Ministry of Justice0.8%
2 notices
Casino Regulatory Commission0.8%
2 notices
Ministry of Finance0.4%
1 notice
Reconstruction Agency0.4%
1 notice
House of Councillors0.4%
1 notice
Financial Services Agency0.4%
1 notice
All 21 buyers

National Police Agency (1).

2 buyers named Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu LLC before 2024 only.

The line

since January 2024
10,799award notices
41buyers
2,380suppliers
15.0%held by top ten

Management advisory services (UNSPSC 80100000)

3,817
3,843
3,139
202420252026Jan–Sep
5thof 2,380 suppliers
134notices name Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu LLC
1.2%share of the line
3.9%of 1,373 notices from Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry
0.5%of 1,286 notices from Ministry of the Environment
0.9%of 1,062 notices from Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare
1.9%of 861 notices from Cabinet Office
559new suppliers since 2024

Buyers that buy the line and never named Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu LLC

since April 2014
18buyers
1,185notices since 2024
16buyers took a new supplier
185suppliers came in that way
National Tax Agency
529 notices
Japan Coast Guard
134 notices
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
117 notices
Nuclear Regulation Authority
72 notices
Fire and Disaster Management Agency
65 notices
Japan Meteorological Agency
65 notices
Personal Information Protection Commission
44 notices
Japan Fair Trade Commission
35 notices
Supreme Court of Japan
32 notices
Public Prosecutors Office
24 notices
Fisheries Agency
19 notices
Japan Transport Safety Board
12 notices
Japan Tourism Agency
10 notices
National Personnel Authority
10 notices
House of Representatives
9 notices
Imperial Household Agency
5 notices
Agency for Cultural Affairs
2 notices
Environmental Dispute Coordination Commission
1 notice

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu LLC
134 notices
Mizuho Research & Technologies Co., Ltd.13 buyers
130 notices
NTT Data Keiei Kenkyusho Co., Ltd.16 buyers
130 notices
Guroppu Co., Ltd.4 buyers
111 notices

All 2,380 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buyer, every supplier, award date, notice number and value where one is disclosed, behind the figures above.

Source: successful bid records (open data) for Japan in the Procurement Portal of the Government of Japan, Digital Agency, p-portal.go.jp, which permits reuse including commercial use under its terms of use; awards from April 2014 to 30 September 2026, accessed 12 October 2026.Assay Systems has changed the data.