United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

ACCESS INTERPRETING INC

Line: Administrative, translation and interpreting (R608)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

ACCESS INTERPRETING INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 217 contracts, all years ($83,948,757 · Jun 2008 – May 2026); $20.3M since January 2024 (21 contracts · 5 agencies); 59th rank in the line (of 1,100 suppliers · 0.1%); 19 agencies never served ($102M on the line without ACCESS INTERPRETING INC).

Assay record ASY-US-10CS8AL039 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ACCESS INTERPRETING INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/access-interpreting-inc/

217
contracts, all years
$83,948,757 · Jun 2008 – May 2026
$20.3M
since January 2024
21 contracts · 5 agencies
59th
rank in the line
of 1,100 suppliers · 0.1%
19
agencies never served
$102M on the line without ACCESS INTERPRETING INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$9.5M
$4.1M
$5.8M
$15.0M
$1.7M
$8.5M
$6.5M
$5.4M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from ACCESS INTERPRETING INC

since January 2024
5agencies
$20.3Mpaid
83.6%top buyer
Department of Health and Human Services83.6%
$16,982,452
Department of State12.0%
$2,435,534
Department of Agriculture4.2%
$852,229
Department of Commerce0.2%
$33,126
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission0.1%
$12,822

Before 2024 only: Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Department of Defense, Department of Education, Department of Energy, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Justice, Department of Labor, Department of the Interior, Department of the Treasury, Environmental Protection Agency, National Endowment for the Humanities, National Science Foundation, Peace Corps, Securities and Exchange Commission, Small Business Administration, Smithsonian Institution, U.S. Agency for Global Media.

The line

since January 2024
$897Mline value
15,314contracts
38agencies
1,100suppliers
73.5%held by top ten

Administrative, translation and interpreting (R608)

$399M
$301M
$197M
202420252026Jan–Sep
59thof 1,100 suppliers
$885,355ACCESS INTERPRETING INC in the line
0.1%share of the line
12.4%of $6,851,352 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ACCESS INTERPRETING INC

19agencies
314contracts
$101,919,496since January 2024
Social Security Administration70 contracts
$64,778,177
Department of Veterans Affairs165 contracts
$17,531,098
General Services Administration10 contracts
$5,967,101
Executive Office of the President20 contracts
$3,447,054
National Aeronautics and Space Administration13 contracts
$2,563,244
Agency for International Development7 contracts
$2,258,047
Department of Housing and Urban Development2 contracts
$2,080,522
Department of Transportation3 contracts
$1,250,892
Nuclear Regulatory Commission3 contracts
$852,693
Federal Communications Commission1 contract
$662,469
District of Columbia Courts7 contracts
$253,708
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency3 contracts
$90,040
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation2 contracts
$74,280
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation1 contract
$41,000
Federal Trade Commission2 contracts
$28,131
Office of Personnel Management2 contracts
$23,530
National Transportation Safety Board1 contract
$10,000
United States Chemical Safety Board1 contract
$4,657
Merit Systems Protection Board1 contract
$2,854

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
10%no competition
15%one applicant
0of these to ACCESS INTERPRETING INC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,550 contracts
$668,867,219 · 74.6%
Competed, one supplier applied10,985 contracts
$135,384,078 · 15.1%
Awarded directly, no competition1,779 contracts
$92,251,712 · 10.3%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
411contracts
$234,561,830end by October 2027
111end in October 2026 · $5.6M
98in agencies never served · $35.5M
$5.6M
$3.1M
$3.7M
$95.9M
$14.6M
$20.8M
$2.9M
$282K
$8.2M
$15.0M
$6.9M
$57.5M
Oct 26111 contractsNov 2616 contractsDec 2616 contractsJan 2720 contractsFeb 2730 contractsMar 2730 contractsApr 2725 contractsMay 278 contractsJun 2733 contractsJul 2739 contractsAug 2725 contractsSep 2758 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
FRIENDS INTERPRETING SERVICES LLC6 contracts · 4 agencies
$987,158
ENOMIS IDRIL JV LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$944,804
ACCESS INTERPRETING INC
$885,355
CHI-CHACK LLC4 contracts · 1 agency
$833,786

All 1,100 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+57%growth

Supplier UEI L3VCKMD7J585

2024 to date
$202,912,368
2022–2023
$128,995,389

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.