United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

AERO AIR, LLC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

AERO AIR, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 121 contracts, all years ($328,300,708 · Feb 2009 – Sep 2026); $175M since January 2024 (58 contracts · 1 agency); 4th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 2.51%); 1 agencies never served ($531M on the line without AERO AIR, LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-07099AA06B · Cite as: Assay Systems, “AERO AIR, LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/aero-air-llc/

121
contracts, all years
$328,300,708 · Feb 2009 – Sep 2026
$175M
since January 2024
58 contracts · 1 agency
4th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 2.51%
1
agencies never served
$531M on the line without AERO AIR, LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$39.2K
$11.1M
$27.8M
$29.6M
$128M
$22.1M
$25.0M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from AERO AIR, LLC

since January 2024
1agencies
$175Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture100.0%
$174,688,497

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Defense, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Veterans Affairs.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
4thof 3,023 suppliers
$146,037,057AERO AIR, LLC in the line
2.51%share of the line
2.8%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from AERO AIR, LLC

1agencies
1,406contracts
$531,195,603since January 2024
Department of the Interior1,406 contracts
$531,195,603

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
61%one applicant
0of these to AERO AIR, LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,796 contracts
$3,571,173,858 · 61.4%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,158 contracts
$2,153,012,807 · 37.0%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
607contracts
$760,011,964end by October 2027
492end in December 2026 · $532M
101in agencies never served · $227M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$532M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26492 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC.18 contracts · 2 agencies
$152,979,081
AERO AIR, LLC
$146,037,057
AERO-FLITE, INC.54 contracts · 2 agencies
$143,254,290
NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.94 contracts · 2 agencies
$142,931,491

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.