United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

ARCHITECHTURE SOLUTIONS LLC

Line: Business application software, perpetual license software (7A21)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

ARCHITECHTURE SOLUTIONS LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($317,146,090 · Dec 2016 – Sep 2026); $104M since January 2024 (528 contracts · 32 agencies); 84th rank in the line (of 2,447 suppliers · 0.14%); 24 agencies never served ($168M on the line without ARCHITECHTURE SOLUTIONS LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-11RCFR60AG · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ARCHITECHTURE SOLUTIONS LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/architechture-solutions-llc/

1,500
contracts, all years
$317,146,090 · Dec 2016 – Sep 2026
$104M
since January 2024
528 contracts · 32 agencies
84th
rank in the line
of 2,447 suppliers · 0.14%
24
agencies never served
$168M on the line without ARCHITECHTURE SOLUTIONS LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$15.9M
$42.0M
$51.1M
$32.1M
$48.3M
$44.5M
$28.4M
$31.5M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from ARCHITECHTURE SOLUTIONS LLC

since January 2024
32agencies
$104Mpaid
39.1%top buyer
Department of Defense39.1%
$40,839,320
Department of Veterans Affairs35.6%
$37,216,743
Department of the Treasury4.0%
$4,199,047
Department of Justice3.1%
$3,187,058
Department of Agriculture2.5%
$2,565,122
National Aeronautics and Space Administration2.1%
$2,185,085
Department of Health and Human Services2.0%
$2,104,151
Department of Commerce1.5%
$1,538,240
Agency for International Development1.4%
$1,504,089
Department of Transportation1.4%
$1,474,191
Department of the Interior1.1%
$1,133,057
General Services Administration1.1%
$1,102,380
National Science Foundation0.8%
$843,207
Nuclear Regulatory Commission0.7%
$735,646
U.S. Agency for Global Media0.6%
$668,667
Department of Homeland Security0.6%
$595,218
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau0.4%
$417,658
Department of Housing and Urban Development0.3%
$307,609
Department of Energy0.3%
$288,575
National Archives and Records Administration0.2%
$253,029
Department of State0.2%
$240,039
Department of Labor0.2%
$234,536
Government Accountability Office0.2%
$187,547
Social Security Administration0.2%
$162,968
Railroad Retirement Board0.2%
$158,537
Environmental Protection Agency0.1%
$105,202
Federal Trade Commission0.1%
$67,038
0.0%
$42,816
Office of Personnel Management0.0%
$30,038
Consumer Product Safety Commission0.0%
$26,957
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency0.0%
$26,891
Federal Communications Commission0.0%
$20,770

Before 2024 only: Commodity Futures Trading Commission, Corporation for National and Community Service, Executive Office of the President, Export-Import Bank of the United States, Federal Election Commission, National Labor Relations Board, Peace Corps, Small Business Administration.

The line

since January 2024
$15.0Bline value
23,709contracts
63agencies
2,447suppliers
54.7%held by top ten

Business application software, perpetual license software (7A21)

$6.6B
$5.1B
$3.3B
202420252026Jan–Sep
84thof 2,447 suppliers
$21,387,084ARCHITECHTURE SOLUTIONS LLC in the line
0.14%share of the line
0.2%of $7,709,702,601 spent by Department of Defense
0.6%of $231,894,135 spent by Department of Veterans Affairs
0.2%of $227,760,049 spent by Department of the Treasury

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ARCHITECHTURE SOLUTIONS LLC

24agencies
427contracts
$167,582,134since January 2024
Department of Education70 contracts
$71,390,796
Securities and Exchange Commission53 contracts
$55,515,002
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation23 contracts
$11,633,528
National Transportation Safety Board60 contracts
$9,496,773
National Gallery of Art80 contracts
$6,274,043
Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service13 contracts
$1,823,505
Selective Service System8 contracts
$1,687,704
National Endowment for the Humanities12 contracts
$1,513,042
Smithsonian Institution23 contracts
$1,481,637
Merit Systems Protection Board9 contracts
$1,153,817
District of Columbia Courts6 contracts
$1,002,713
National Endowment for the Arts12 contracts
$907,731
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission7 contracts
$807,778
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission13 contracts
$682,121
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board9 contracts
$563,711
Council of the Inspectors General on Integrity and Efficiency8 contracts
$368,291
United States Chemical Safety Board8 contracts
$260,222
Committee for Purchase from People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled1 contract
$250,000
International Trade Commission1 contract
$244,746
Millennium Challenge Corporation2 contracts
$164,141
Federal Maritime Commission4 contracts
$155,663
United States Trade and Development Agency3 contracts
$145,136
Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation1 contract
$45,785
John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts1 contract
$14,250

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
10%no competition
20%one applicant
0of these to ARCHITECHTURE SOLUTIONS LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied13,824 contracts
$10,459,054,990 · 69.8%
Competed, one supplier applied6,131 contracts
$2,988,656,284 · 20.0%
Awarded directly, no competition3,754 contracts
$1,529,893,205 · 10.2%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
5,973contracts
$6,486,290,551end by October 2027
945end in September 2027 · $480M
182in agencies never served · $115M
$201M
$217M
$363M
$292M
$1.1B
$1.2B
$922M
$448M
$564M
$400M
$340M
$480M
$262K
Oct 26176 contractsNov 26207 contractsDec 26457 contractsJan 27356 contractsFeb 27402 contractsMar 27679 contractsApr 27583 contractsMay 27552 contractsJun 27583 contractsJul 27446 contractsAug 27582 contractsSep 27945 contractsOct 275 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
ARCHITECHTURE SOLUTIONS LLC
$21,387,084
METGREEN SOLUTIONS INC64 contracts · 14 agencies
$20,903,322
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION6 contracts · 4 agencies
$20,888,289
CGI FEDERAL INC.21 contracts · 9 agencies
$20,460,922

All 2,447 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+132%growth

Supplier UEI N1C5QLNPJLS4

2024 to date
$1,701,262,758
2022–2023
$733,766,742

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.