United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

ARETE ASSOCIATES

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

ARETE ASSOCIATES — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 456 contracts, all years ($750,434,139 · Oct 2001 – Aug 2026); $68.6M since January 2024 (60 contracts · 3 agencies); 35th rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.37%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without ARETE ASSOCIATES).

Assay record ASY-US-1SUZK5100X · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ARETE ASSOCIATES in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/arete-associates/

456
contracts, all years
$750,434,139 · Oct 2001 – Aug 2026
$68.6M
since January 2024
60 contracts · 3 agencies
35th
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.37%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without ARETE ASSOCIATES

Own record by year

2019 onward
$48.0M
$79.3M
$19.2M
$61.4M
$46.0M
$43.2M
$19.0M
$6.5M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from ARETE ASSOCIATES

since January 2024
3agencies
$68.6Mpaid
97.8%top buyer
Department of Defense97.8%
$67,078,925
National Aeronautics and Space Administration1.6%
$1,072,476
Department of Commerce0.7%
$460,177

Before 2024 only: Department of Energy, Department of Homeland Security, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
35thof 1,442 suppliers
$22,742,058ARETE ASSOCIATES in the line
0.37%share of the line
0.4%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ARETE ASSOCIATES

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to ARETE ASSOCIATES
Competed, several suppliers applied2,162 contracts
$3,645,764,095 · 58.7%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied478 contracts
$1,095,510,532 · 17.6%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,046contracts
$2,855,356,197end by October 2027
116end in October 2026 · $215M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$215M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$208M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$242M
$189M
$196M
$456M
$37.6M
Oct 26116 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2757 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2780 contractsAug 2792 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
BLUEHALO, LLC3 contracts · 1 agency
$23,184,568
ARETE ASSOCIATES
$22,742,058
COMPUTER SYSTEMS CENTER INCORPORATED12 contracts · 1 agency
$22,733,897
METRON INCORPORATED6 contracts · 1 agency
$22,678,262

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.