United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

ARMAMENTS RESEARCH COMPANY INC.

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

ARMAMENTS RESEARCH COMPANY INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 17 contracts, all years ($38,404,300 · Dec 2018 – Jul 2026); $1.9M since January 2024 (4 contracts · 2 agencies); 893rd rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.02%); 1 agencies never served ($1.3M on the line without ARMAMENTS RESEARCH COMPANY INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-10ED3Y50LR · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ARMAMENTS RESEARCH COMPANY INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/armaments-research-company-inc/

17
contracts, all years
$38,404,300 · Dec 2018 – Jul 2026
$1.9M
since January 2024
4 contracts · 2 agencies
893rd
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.02%
1
agencies never served
$1.3M on the line without ARMAMENTS RESEARCH COMPANY INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$1.7M
$1.5M
$9.0M
$8.5M
$15.0M
$124K
$956K
$780K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from ARMAMENTS RESEARCH COMPANY INC.

since January 2024
2agencies
$1.9Mpaid
73.1%top buyer
General Services Administration73.1%
$1,360,428
Department of Defense26.9%
$499,880

Before 2024 only: Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
893rdof 1,442 suppliers
$1,236,369ARMAMENTS RESEARCH COMPANY INC. in the line
0.02%share of the line
0.4%of $344,453,067 spent by General Services Administration

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ARMAMENTS RESEARCH COMPANY INC.

1agencies
9contracts
$1,277,289since January 2024
Department of Homeland Security9 contracts
$1,277,289

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to ARMAMENTS RESEARCH COMPANY INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied2,162 contracts
$3,633,000,514 · 58.5%
Awarded directly, no competition268 contracts
$1,471,789,158 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied480 contracts
$1,109,510,483 · 17.9%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,047contracts
$2,858,519,573end by October 2027
116end in October 2026 · $215M
3in agencies never served · $221K
$215M
$191M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$242M
$190M
$198M
$456M
$37.6M
Oct 26116 contractsNov 2680 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
GRIER FORENSICS, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$1,241,045
FORWARD EDGE AI INC2 contracts · 1 agency
$1,240,758
X-WAVE INNOVATIONS, INC.2 contracts · 1 agency
$1,236,742
ARMAMENTS RESEARCH COMPANY INC.
$1,236,369

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.