BALL & BALL, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 36 contracts, all years ($709,030 · Jun 2009 – Aug 2026); $190K since January 2024 (6 contracts · 1 agency); 1615th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without BALL & BALL, LLC).
Assay record ASY-US-1J1KJXV0CJ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BALL & BALL, LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/ball-ball-llc/
36
contracts, all years
$709,030 · Jun 2009 – Aug 2026
$190K
since January 2024
6 contracts · 1 agency
1615th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without BALL & BALL, LLC
Own record by year
2019 onward
$11.7K
$39.0K
$14.5K
$45.4K
$89.3K
$72.9K
$35.1K
$82.1K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from BALL & BALL, LLC
since January 2024
1agencies
$190Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture100.0%
$190,094
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of the Interior.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1615thof 3,023 suppliers
$190,094BALL & BALL, LLC in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from BALL & BALL, LLC
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to BALL & BALL, LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,837 contracts
$3,598,466,584 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,118 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.