United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 270 contracts, all years ($11,180,336 · Jul 2020 – Sep 2026); $5.5M since January 2024 (178 contracts · 2 agencies); 167th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.09%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-1IAW75X1YF · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/best-practice-medicine-llc/

270
contracts, all years
$11,180,336 · Jul 2020 – Sep 2026
$5.5M
since January 2024
178 contracts · 2 agencies
167th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.09%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC

Own record by year

2020 onward
$575K
$2.8M
$729K
$1.5M
$2.4M
$1.4M
$1.7M
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC

since January 2024
2agencies
$5.5Mpaid
96.2%top buyer
Department of Agriculture96.2%
$5,314,926
Department of the Interior3.8%
$211,486

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of Justice.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
167thof 3,023 suppliers
$5,052,588BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC in the line
0.09%share of the line
0.1%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
0.0%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,678 contracts
$3,593,794,923 · 61.8%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,283 contracts
$2,130,603,228 · 36.7%
Awarded directly, no competition1,339 contracts
$88,733,290 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
PONDEROSA TIMBERLAND, INC.29 contracts · 2 agencies
$5,097,017
BEST PRACTICE MEDICINE LLC
$5,052,588
NULATO HILLS ENTERPRISES, LLC17 contracts · 1 agency
$5,020,003
SAFFORD AVIATION SERVICE INC21 contracts · 1 agency
$4,969,105

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.