United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

BLUEHALO LLC

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 7 October 2026

BLUEHALO LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 264 contracts, all years ($693,684,776 · Aug 2001 – Aug 2026); $115M since January 2024 (22 contracts · 3 agencies); 6th rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 1.49%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without BLUEHALO LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0IOWC2O0A7 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BLUEHALO LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/bluehalo-llc-9ec2/

264
contracts, all years
$693,684,776 · Aug 2001 – Aug 2026
$115M
since January 2024
22 contracts · 3 agencies
6th
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 1.49%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without BLUEHALO LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$731K
$99.6M
$56.4M
$94.7M
$22.5M
$51.3M
$56.2M
$7.0M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from BLUEHALO LLC

since January 2024
3agencies
$115Mpaid
99.2%top buyer
Department of Defense99.2%
$113,665,520
National Aeronautics and Space Administration0.8%
$893,426
Department of Homeland Security0.0%
$0

Before 2024 only: Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Transportation, Department of the Interior, Environmental Protection Agency.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
6thof 1,442 suppliers
$92,520,700BLUEHALO LLC in the line
1.49%share of the line
2.0%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from BLUEHALO LLC

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to BLUEHALO LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,161 contracts
$3,636,570,159 · 58.5%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied479 contracts
$1,104,704,468 · 17.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,042contracts
$2,799,370,945end by October 2027
113end in October 2026 · $211M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$211M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$230M
$190M
$187M
$422M
$38.5M
Oct 26113 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2774 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2792 contractsSep 27101 contractsOct 2724 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
JJR SOLUTIONS LLC2 contracts · 1 agency
$102,210,265
BLUEHALO LLC
$92,520,700
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION2 contracts · 1 agency
$85,234,296
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION7 contracts · 1 agency
$73,436,885

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.