BLUESKY HELICOPTERS INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 98 contracts, all years ($51,088,430 · Sep 2011 – Aug 2026); $32.2M since January 2024 (50 contracts · 2 agencies); 39th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.49%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without BLUESKY HELICOPTERS INC).
Assay record ASY-US-0SVWG35123 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BLUESKY HELICOPTERS INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/bluesky-helicopters-inc/
98
contracts, all years
$51,088,430 · Sep 2011 – Aug 2026
$32.2M
since January 2024
50 contracts · 2 agencies
39th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.49%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without BLUESKY HELICOPTERS INC
Own record by year
2019 onward
$30.5K
$241K
$8.9M
$9.5M
$11.4M
$11.6M
$9.2M
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from BLUESKY HELICOPTERS INC
since January 2024
2agencies
$32.2Mpaid
88.6%top buyer
Department of Agriculture88.6%
$28,575,159
Department of the Interior11.4%
$3,670,042
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
39thof 3,023 suppliers
$28,575,159BLUESKY HELICOPTERS INC in the line
0.49%share of the line
0.5%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from BLUESKY HELICOPTERS INC
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
61%one applicant
0of these to BLUESKY HELICOPTERS INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,793 contracts
$3,570,060,866 · 61.4%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,161 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.