United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

BODE AVIATION, INC.

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

BODE AVIATION, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 126 contracts, all years ($32,501,320 · Jan 2007 – Sep 2026); $26.3M since January 2024 (51 contracts · 2 agencies); 47th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.42%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without BODE AVIATION, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1SJ3L0R17R · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BODE AVIATION, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/bode-aviation-inc/

126
contracts, all years
$32,501,320 · Jan 2007 – Sep 2026
$26.3M
since January 2024
51 contracts · 2 agencies
47th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.42%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without BODE AVIATION, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$15.1K
$8.2K
$56.4K
$1.6M
$1.9M
$17.4M
$2.4M
$6.5M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from BODE AVIATION, INC.

since January 2024
2agencies
$26.3Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture100.0%
$26,245,723
Department of the Interior0.0%
$10,360

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
47thof 3,023 suppliers
$24,654,828BODE AVIATION, INC. in the line
0.42%share of the line
0.5%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from BODE AVIATION, INC.

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to BODE AVIATION, INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,796 contracts
$3,589,994,308 · 61.8%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,158 contracts
$2,134,192,357 · 36.7%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
574contracts
$831,935,072end by October 2027
459end in December 2026 · $604M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$604M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26459 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
PONDEROSA AVIATION INC37 contracts · 2 agencies
$24,692,582
BODE AVIATION, INC.
$24,654,828
AIR RESOURCES HELICOPTERS, INC.39 contracts · 1 agency
$24,299,693
CENTRAL COPTERS, INC.45 contracts · 1 agency
$23,946,140

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.