BRAINERD HELICOPTER SERVICES INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 49 contracts, all years ($14,616,376 · Mar 2006 – May 2025); $4.1M since January 2024 (5 contracts · 2 agencies); 206th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.07%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without BRAINERD HELICOPTER SERVICES INC.).
Assay record ASY-US-1T8XZNV1PT · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BRAINERD HELICOPTER SERVICES INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/brainerd-helicopter-services-inc/
49
contracts, all years
$14,616,376 · Mar 2006 – May 2025
$4.1M
since January 2024
5 contracts · 2 agencies
206th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.07%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without BRAINERD HELICOPTER SERVICES INC.
Own record by year
2019 onward
$113K
$679K
$3.9M
$1.8M
$2.2M
$1.8M
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from BRAINERD HELICOPTER SERVICES INC.
since January 2024
2agencies
$4.1Mpaid
98.7%top buyer
Department of Agriculture98.7%
$4,014,974
Department of the Interior1.3%
$53,704
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
206thof 3,023 suppliers
$4,014,974BRAINERD HELICOPTER SERVICES INC. in the line
0.07%share of the line
0.5%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
0.5%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from BRAINERD HELICOPTER SERVICES INC.
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to BRAINERD HELICOPTER SERVICES INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,800 contracts
$3,581,801,233 · 61.6%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,154 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.