United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

BUSH FIRE SERVICES INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

BUSH FIRE SERVICES INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 699 contracts, all years ($24,232,582 · Feb 2004 – Aug 2026); $5.6M since January 2024 (128 contracts · 3 agencies); 251st rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.05%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without BUSH FIRE SERVICES INC).

Assay record ASY-US-154YHNZ1UQ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BUSH FIRE SERVICES INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/bush-fire-services-inc/

699
contracts, all years
$24,232,582 · Feb 2004 – Aug 2026
$5.6M
since January 2024
128 contracts · 3 agencies
251st
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.05%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without BUSH FIRE SERVICES INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$1.1M
$987K
$2.2M
$1.2M
$1.4M
$2.2M
$1.8M
$1.6M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from BUSH FIRE SERVICES INC

since January 2024
3agencies
$5.6Mpaid
58.5%top buyer
Department of Agriculture58.5%
$3,251,839
Department of Defense36.2%
$2,011,175
General Services Administration5.4%
$298,028

Before 2024 only: Department of Homeland Security, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
251stof 3,023 suppliers
$3,071,468BUSH FIRE SERVICES INC in the line
0.05%share of the line
0.1%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from BUSH FIRE SERVICES INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to BUSH FIRE SERVICES INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,789 contracts
$3,595,564,557 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,165 contracts
$2,128,622,108 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
609contracts
$848,167,767end by October 2027
494end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26494 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
PENDER LAND IMPROVEMENTS, LLC74 contracts · 1 agency
$3,076,044
BUSH FIRE SERVICES INC
$3,071,468
DAVID CARROLL LLC46 contracts · 1 agency
$3,070,370
JPD FIREFIGHTING, LLC15 contracts · 1 agency
$3,055,744

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.