United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC

Line: Professional, engineering and technical (R425)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 89 contracts, all years ($12,561,732 · Apr 2007 – Aug 2026); $2.1M since January 2024 (5 contracts · 5 agencies); 1077th rank in the line (of 2,692 suppliers · 0.0%); 28 agencies never served ($2.6B on the line without BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0A979BS0H2 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/business-development-associates-llc/

89
contracts, all years
$12,561,732 · Apr 2007 – Aug 2026
$2.1M
since January 2024
5 contracts · 5 agencies
1077th
rank in the line
of 2,692 suppliers · 0.0%
28
agencies never served
$2.6B on the line without BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$207K
$2.4M
$2.7M
$526K
$1.6M
$100
$482K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC

since January 2024
5agencies
$2.1Mpaid
63.5%top buyer
Department of Health and Human Services63.5%
$1,327,092
Department of Commerce23.1%
$482,407
Department of Transportation8.9%
$185,426
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation4.5%
$94,041
Department of the Treasury0.0%
$100

Before 2024 only: Department of Agriculture, Department of Defense, Department of the Interior, Executive Office of the President, Export-Import Bank of the United States, Federal Election Commission, Federal Trade Commission, General Services Administration, Millennium Challenge Corporation, National Archives and Records Administration, National Transportation Safety Board.

The line

since January 2024
$34.8Bline value
9,940contracts
40agencies
2,692suppliers
20.3%held by top ten

Professional, engineering and technical (R425)

$18.1B
$12.1B
$4.6B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1077thof 2,692 suppliers
$1,327,092BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.7%of $177,478,072 spent by Department of Health and Human Services

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC

28agencies
1,538contracts
$2,562,457,561since January 2024
Department of Energy167 contracts
$810,272,357
Department of Homeland Security211 contracts
$697,776,866
National Aeronautics and Space Administration147 contracts
$303,818,707
Department of Veterans Affairs308 contracts
$207,795,063
Department of Justice125 contracts
$161,277,109
Department of State142 contracts
$118,928,460
Environmental Protection Agency239 contracts
$94,522,780
Agency for International Development19 contracts
$79,181,376
Department of Housing and Urban Development6 contracts
$26,550,661
Nuclear Regulatory Commission18 contracts
$11,715,936
Smithsonian Institution90 contracts
$11,632,528
Small Business Administration3 contracts
$7,585,123
Commodity Futures Trading Commission5 contracts
$7,271,750
Consumer Product Safety Commission3 contracts
$4,689,351
Department of Education2 contracts
$4,528,772
United States Trade and Development Agency1 contract
$3,855,486
National Science Foundation3 contracts
$2,926,749
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau1 contract
$2,099,835
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission20 contracts
$1,730,404
District of Columbia Courts3 contracts
$1,624,660
Selective Service System5 contracts
$1,135,958
Federal Communications Commission6 contracts
$679,992
Committee for Purchase from People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled2 contracts
$412,556
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board2 contracts
$213,442
National Gallery of Art3 contracts
$96,428
U.S. Agency for Global Media1 contract
$57,500
United States Chemical Safety Board4 contracts
$55,042
Merit Systems Protection Board2 contracts
$22,671

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
43%no competition
12%one applicant
0of these to BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied5,006 contracts
$15,656,910,414 · 45.0%
Awarded directly, no competition3,740 contracts
$14,923,048,081 · 42.9%
Competed, one supplier applied1,194 contracts
$4,188,674,532 · 12.0%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
2,931contracts
$15,340,021,075end by October 2027
400end in March 2027 · $2.3B
540in agencies never served · $1.1B
$366M
$684M
$1.9B
$1.9B
$1.5B
$2.3B
$1.6B
$1.6B
$1.5B
$517M
$465M
$976M
$30.5M
Oct 26118 contractsNov 26175 contractsDec 26318 contractsJan 27256 contractsFeb 27247 contractsMar 27400 contractsApr 27251 contractsMay 27299 contractsJun 27243 contractsJul 27133 contractsAug 27154 contractsSep 27327 contractsOct 2710 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
EAS E&E JV, LLC4 contracts · 1 agency
$1,331,314
FEARLESS SOLUTIONS, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$1,328,449
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC
$1,327,092
CSSI, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$1,326,000

All 2,692 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.