COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 161 contracts, all years ($54,006,065 · May 2005 – Sep 2026); $17.7M since January 2024 (55 contracts · 2 agencies); 67th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.28%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.).
Assay record ASY-US-10MNCE11MC · Cite as: Assay Systems, “COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/columbia-basin-helicopter-inc/
161
contracts, all years
$54,006,065 · May 2005 – Sep 2026
$17.7M
since January 2024
55 contracts · 2 agencies
67th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.28%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.
Own record by year
2019 onward
$1.4M
$485K
$4.8M
$5.5M
$4.4M
$6.9M
$10.0M
$803K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.
since January 2024
2agencies
$17.7Mpaid
92.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture92.0%
$16,267,301
Department of the Interior8.0%
$1,412,440
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
67thof 3,023 suppliers
$16,267,301COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC. in the line
0.28%share of the line
0.3%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,793 contracts
$3,582,368,723 · 61.6%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,161 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.