United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 161 contracts, all years ($54,006,065 · May 2005 – Sep 2026); $17.7M since January 2024 (55 contracts · 2 agencies); 67th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.28%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-10MNCE11MC · Cite as: Assay Systems, “COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/columbia-basin-helicopter-inc/

161
contracts, all years
$54,006,065 · May 2005 – Sep 2026
$17.7M
since January 2024
55 contracts · 2 agencies
67th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.28%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$1.4M
$485K
$4.8M
$5.5M
$4.4M
$6.9M
$10.0M
$803K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.

since January 2024
2agencies
$17.7Mpaid
92.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture92.0%
$16,267,301
Department of the Interior8.0%
$1,412,440

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
67thof 3,023 suppliers
$16,267,301COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC. in the line
0.28%share of the line
0.3%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,793 contracts
$3,582,368,723 · 61.6%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,161 contracts
$2,141,817,942 · 36.8%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
COLUMBIA BASIN HELICOPTER, INC.
$16,267,301
HELISTREAM INC.9 contracts · 1 agency
$16,152,817
STORM SERVICES ENGINEERING, LLC149 contracts · 1 agency
$16,002,836
D.H. HELICOPTER, INC.22 contracts · 1 agency
$15,804,041

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.