United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

COMPUTER WORLD SERVICES, CORP.

Line: Professional, engineering and technical (R425)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 7 October 2026

COMPUTER WORLD SERVICES, CORP. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 619 contracts, all years ($681,516,971 · Jun 2004 – Apr 2026); $131M since January 2024 (10 contracts · 4 agencies); 141st rank in the line (of 2,692 suppliers · 0.15%); 28 agencies never served ($1.6B on the line without COMPUTER WORLD SERVICES, CORP.).

Assay record ASY-US-0MDK5RC1GE · Cite as: Assay Systems, “COMPUTER WORLD SERVICES, CORP. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/computer-world-services-corp/

619
contracts, all years
$681,516,971 · Jun 2004 – Apr 2026
$131M
since January 2024
10 contracts · 4 agencies
141st
rank in the line
of 2,692 suppliers · 0.15%
28
agencies never served
$1.6B on the line without COMPUTER WORLD SERVICES, CORP.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$71.9M
$87.2M
$39.3M
$10.4M
$28.6M
$68.5M
$40.9M
$21.6M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from COMPUTER WORLD SERVICES, CORP.

since January 2024
4agencies
$131Mpaid
45.0%top buyer
Department of Defense45.0%
$58,896,268
Department of Homeland Security29.3%
$38,300,764
Department of Health and Human Services18.5%
$24,168,990
Department of the Treasury7.3%
$9,536,128

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Justice, Department of State, Department of Transportation, Department of the Interior, General Services Administration, Millennium Challenge Corporation, National Science Foundation.

The line

since January 2024
$34.8Bline value
9,940contracts
40agencies
2,692suppliers
20.3%held by top ten

Professional, engineering and technical (R425)

$18.1B
$12.1B
$4.6B
202420252026Jan–Sep
141stof 2,692 suppliers
$52,209,432COMPUTER WORLD SERVICES, CORP. in the line
0.15%share of the line
0.2%of $28,824,356,510 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from COMPUTER WORLD SERVICES, CORP.

28agencies
1,148contracts
$1,646,976,937since January 2024
Department of Energy167 contracts
$810,272,357
National Aeronautics and Space Administration147 contracts
$303,818,707
Department of Veterans Affairs308 contracts
$207,795,063
Environmental Protection Agency239 contracts
$94,522,780
Agency for International Development19 contracts
$79,181,376
Department of Agriculture74 contracts
$42,227,889
Department of Housing and Urban Development6 contracts
$26,550,661
National Archives and Records Administration14 contracts
$22,701,357
Nuclear Regulatory Commission18 contracts
$11,715,936
Smithsonian Institution90 contracts
$11,632,528
Small Business Administration3 contracts
$7,585,123
Commodity Futures Trading Commission5 contracts
$7,271,750
Consumer Product Safety Commission3 contracts
$4,689,351
Department of Education2 contracts
$4,528,772
United States Trade and Development Agency1 contract
$3,855,486
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau1 contract
$2,099,835
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission20 contracts
$1,730,404
District of Columbia Courts3 contracts
$1,624,660
Selective Service System5 contracts
$1,135,958
Federal Communications Commission6 contracts
$679,992
Committee for Purchase from People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled2 contracts
$412,556
Executive Office of the President2 contracts
$377,400
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board2 contracts
$213,442
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation1 contract
$121,913
National Gallery of Art3 contracts
$96,428
U.S. Agency for Global Media1 contract
$57,500
United States Chemical Safety Board4 contracts
$55,042
Merit Systems Protection Board2 contracts
$22,671

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
43%no competition
12%one applicant
0of these to COMPUTER WORLD SERVICES, CORP.
Competed, several suppliers applied5,005 contracts
$15,655,583,322 · 45.0%
Awarded directly, no competition3,740 contracts
$14,923,048,081 · 42.9%
Competed, one supplier applied1,195 contracts
$4,190,001,624 · 12.1%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
2,931contracts
$15,319,734,526end by October 2027
400end in March 2027 · $2.3B
406in agencies never served · $643M
$366M
$684M
$1.9B
$1.9B
$1.5B
$2.3B
$1.6B
$1.6B
$1.5B
$518M
$465M
$976M
$30.5M
Oct 26117 contractsNov 26175 contractsDec 26318 contractsJan 27256 contractsFeb 27247 contractsMar 27400 contractsApr 27250 contractsMay 27299 contractsJun 27243 contractsJul 27134 contractsAug 27154 contractsSep 27327 contractsOct 2711 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
VECTOR RESOURCE INC5 contracts · 1 agency
$53,238,984
CACI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC2 contracts · 1 agency
$52,631,418
COMPUTER WORLD SERVICES, CORP.
$52,209,432
AMERESCO INC2 contracts · 1 agency
$51,716,735

All 2,692 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.