United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC.

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 81 contracts, all years ($278,572,968 · May 2013 – Jul 2026); $168M since January 2024 (21 contracts · 2 agencies); 3rd rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 2.63%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-0R49L0I1TF · Cite as: Assay Systems, “COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/coulson-aviation-usa-inc/

81
contracts, all years
$278,572,968 · May 2013 – Jul 2026
$168M
since January 2024
21 contracts · 2 agencies
3rd
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 2.63%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC.

Own record by year

2021 onward
$4.9M
$28.7M
$20.7M
$133M
$8.5M
$26.8M
202120222023202420252026

Who buys from COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC.

since January 2024
2agencies
$168Mpaid
95.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture95.0%
$159,941,859
Department of the Interior5.0%
$8,442,352

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
3rdof 3,023 suppliers
$152,979,081COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC. in the line
2.63%share of the line
2.7%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
1.6%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC.

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,830 contracts
$3,591,097,010 · 61.8%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,124 contracts
$2,133,089,655 · 36.7%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
606contracts
$722,658,984end by October 2027
491end in December 2026 · $495M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$495M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26491 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC.
$152,979,081
AERO AIR, LLC54 contracts · 1 agency
$146,037,057
AERO-FLITE, INC.54 contracts · 2 agencies
$143,254,290
NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.94 contracts · 2 agencies
$142,931,491

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.