United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

DYNAMITE WATER LLC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

DYNAMITE WATER LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 91 contracts, all years ($3,847,502 · Jun 2015 – Jun 2026); $562K since January 2024 (15 contracts · 2 agencies); 925th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without DYNAMITE WATER LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-07XY1XV0ZF · Cite as: Assay Systems, “DYNAMITE WATER LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/dynamite-water-llc/

91
contracts, all years
$3,847,502 · Jun 2015 – Jun 2026
$562K
since January 2024
15 contracts · 2 agencies
925th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without DYNAMITE WATER LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$169K
$738K
$261K
$565K
$656K
$494K
$11.5K
$56.2K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from DYNAMITE WATER LLC

since January 2024
2agencies
$562Kpaid
91.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture91.0%
$511,603
Department of the Interior9.0%
$50,300

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
925thof 3,023 suppliers
$511,603DYNAMITE WATER LLC in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from DYNAMITE WATER LLC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to DYNAMITE WATER LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,829 contracts
$3,598,124,422 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,125 contracts
$2,126,062,243 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
DYNAMITE WATER LLC
$511,603
THOMAS H. IRELAND, INC.12 contracts · 1 agency
$510,738
2 PRIMOS CONSTRUCTION LLC16 contracts · 1 agency
$510,491
MOUNTAIN LANSCAPING LLC8 contracts · 1 agency
$510,068

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.