DYNAMITE WATER LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 91 contracts, all years ($3,847,502 · Jun 2015 – Jun 2026); $562K since January 2024 (15 contracts · 2 agencies); 925th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without DYNAMITE WATER LLC).
Assay record ASY-US-07XY1XV0ZF · Cite as: Assay Systems, “DYNAMITE WATER LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/dynamite-water-llc/
91
contracts, all years
$3,847,502 · Jun 2015 – Jun 2026
$562K
since January 2024
15 contracts · 2 agencies
925th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without DYNAMITE WATER LLC
Own record by year
2019 onward
$169K
$738K
$261K
$565K
$656K
$494K
$11.5K
$56.2K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from DYNAMITE WATER LLC
since January 2024
2agencies
$562Kpaid
91.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture91.0%
$511,603
Department of the Interior9.0%
$50,300
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
925thof 3,023 suppliers
$511,603DYNAMITE WATER LLC in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from DYNAMITE WATER LLC
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to DYNAMITE WATER LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,829 contracts
$3,598,124,422 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,125 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.