ERICKSON INCORPORATED — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 91 contracts, all years ($341,989,451 · Apr 2005 – Jul 2025); $3.0M since January 2024 (5 contracts · 2 agencies); 268th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.05%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without ERICKSON INCORPORATED).
Assay record ASY-US-1SDU0NZ0LK · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ERICKSON INCORPORATED in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/erickson-incorporated/
91
contracts, all years
$341,989,451 · Apr 2005 – Jul 2025
$3.0M
since January 2024
5 contracts · 2 agencies
268th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.05%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without ERICKSON INCORPORATED
Own record by year
2019 onward
$265K
$3.0M
$103K
$10.4M
$12.5M
$3.0M
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from ERICKSON INCORPORATED
since January 2024
2agencies
$3.0Mpaid
94.8%top buyer
Department of Agriculture94.8%
$2,857,501
Department of Transportation5.2%
$157,470
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of Homeland Security, Department of the Interior, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
268thof 3,023 suppliers
$2,857,501ERICKSON INCORPORATED in the line
0.05%share of the line
0.1%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ERICKSON INCORPORATED
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to ERICKSON INCORPORATED
Competed, one supplier applied34,839 contracts
$3,595,778,524 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,115 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.