United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

EXPEDITORS BY LINDALE INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

EXPEDITORS BY LINDALE INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 478 contracts, all years ($48,797,968 · Apr 2008 – Aug 2026); $19.0M since January 2024 (91 contracts · 2 agencies); 192nd rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.07%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without EXPEDITORS BY LINDALE INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1QNTGM215A · Cite as: Assay Systems, “EXPEDITORS BY LINDALE INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/expeditors-by-lindale-inc/

478
contracts, all years
$48,797,968 · Apr 2008 – Aug 2026
$19.0M
since January 2024
91 contracts · 2 agencies
192nd
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.07%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without EXPEDITORS BY LINDALE INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$1.2M
$4.2M
$2.0M
$5.6M
$6.1M
$7.3M
$4.4M
$7.3M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from EXPEDITORS BY LINDALE INC

since January 2024
2agencies
$19.0Mpaid
96.3%top buyer
Department of Agriculture96.3%
$18,255,259
Department of the Interior3.7%
$710,332

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
192ndof 3,023 suppliers
$4,172,109EXPEDITORS BY LINDALE INC in the line
0.07%share of the line
0.1%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from EXPEDITORS BY LINDALE INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to EXPEDITORS BY LINDALE INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,806 contracts
$3,594,463,916 · 61.8%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,148 contracts
$2,129,722,749 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
GREAT BASIN FIRE LLC58 contracts · 1 agency
$4,204,179
EXPEDITORS BY LINDALE INC
$4,172,109
REDDING AIR SERVICE, INC.17 contracts · 1 agency
$4,142,246
G E FORESTRY, INC33 contracts · 2 agencies
$4,134,232

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.