United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

FLASH EXCAVATION INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

FLASH EXCAVATION INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 67 contracts, all years ($4,794,386 · Aug 2005 – May 2026); $352K since January 2024 (10 contracts · 2 agencies); 1213th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without FLASH EXCAVATION INC).

Assay record ASY-US-060OCYS1EA · Cite as: Assay Systems, “FLASH EXCAVATION INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/flash-excavation-inc/

67
contracts, all years
$4,794,386 · Aug 2005 – May 2026
$352K
since January 2024
10 contracts · 2 agencies
1213th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without FLASH EXCAVATION INC

Own record by year

2020 onward
$49.3K
$111K
$119K
$88.6K
$247K
$16.8K
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from FLASH EXCAVATION INC

since January 2024
2agencies
$352Kpaid
95.2%top buyer
Department of Agriculture95.2%
$335,186
Department of the Interior4.8%
$16,780

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1213thof 3,023 suppliers
$335,186FLASH EXCAVATION INC in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from FLASH EXCAVATION INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to FLASH EXCAVATION INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,833 contracts
$3,598,300,838 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,121 contracts
$2,125,885,827 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
JENNY CREEK FIRE SERVICES LLC7 contracts · 1 agency
$335,208
FLASH EXCAVATION INC
$335,186
VALLEY FIRE SUPPRESSION LLC6 contracts · 1 agency
$334,718
ALPINE FORESTRY LLC12 contracts · 2 agencies
$334,697

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.