FLASH EXCAVATION INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 67 contracts, all years ($4,794,386 · Aug 2005 – May 2026); $352K since January 2024 (10 contracts · 2 agencies); 1213th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without FLASH EXCAVATION INC).
Assay record ASY-US-060OCYS1EA · Cite as: Assay Systems, “FLASH EXCAVATION INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/flash-excavation-inc/
67
contracts, all years
$4,794,386 · Aug 2005 – May 2026
$352K
since January 2024
10 contracts · 2 agencies
1213th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without FLASH EXCAVATION INC
Own record by year
2020 onward
$49.3K
$111K
$119K
$88.6K
$247K
$16.8K
2020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from FLASH EXCAVATION INC
since January 2024
2agencies
$352Kpaid
95.2%top buyer
Department of Agriculture95.2%
$335,186
Department of the Interior4.8%
$16,780
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1213thof 3,023 suppliers
$335,186FLASH EXCAVATION INC in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from FLASH EXCAVATION INC
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to FLASH EXCAVATION INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,833 contracts
$3,598,300,838 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,121 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.