United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

FRONT LINE EMS LLC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

FRONT LINE EMS LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 582 contracts, all years ($43,878,037 · Apr 2020 – Sep 2026); $13.3M since January 2024 (360 contracts · 3 agencies); 99th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.18%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without FRONT LINE EMS LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0BTBKRC18R · Cite as: Assay Systems, “FRONT LINE EMS LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/front-line-ems-llc/

582
contracts, all years
$43,878,037 · Apr 2020 – Sep 2026
$13.3M
since January 2024
360 contracts · 3 agencies
99th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.18%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without FRONT LINE EMS LLC

Own record by year

2020 onward
$4.0M
$14.1M
$10.3M
$2.1M
$5.7M
$4.3M
$3.3M
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from FRONT LINE EMS LLC

since January 2024
3agencies
$13.3Mpaid
85.3%top buyer
Department of Agriculture85.3%
$11,361,055
Department of Veterans Affairs9.2%
$1,230,438
Department of the Interior5.5%
$733,010

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of Health and Human Services.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
99thof 3,023 suppliers
$10,380,439FRONT LINE EMS LLC in the line
0.18%share of the line
0.2%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
0.1%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from FRONT LINE EMS LLC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to FRONT LINE EMS LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,547 contracts
$3,588,988,595 · 61.7%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,440 contracts
$2,135,931,080 · 36.7%
Awarded directly, no competition1,313 contracts
$88,211,766 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
M.A.R. CONTRACTING, LLC60 contracts · 1 agency
$10,597,834
LOST RIVER FIRE MANAGEMENT SERVICE, INCORPORATED.70 contracts · 2 agencies
$10,493,785
FRONT LINE EMS LLC
$10,380,439
RURAL/METRO FIRE DEPT., INC.25 contracts · 1 agency
$10,180,915

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.