United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 153 contracts, all years ($314,112,722 · Mar 2001 – Sep 2026); $11.3M since January 2024 (7 contracts · 2 agencies); 433rd rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.04%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY).

Assay record ASY-US-1STLDY10FN · Cite as: Assay Systems, “GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/general-electric-company-8217/

153
contracts, all years
$314,112,722 · Mar 2001 – Sep 2026
$11.3M
since January 2024
7 contracts · 2 agencies
433rd
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.04%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY

Own record by year

2019 onward
$28.9M
$19.3M
$11.5M
$17.1M
$1.9M
$9.6M
$74.1K
$1.6M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY

since January 2024
2agencies
$11.3Mpaid
94.5%top buyer
Department of Defense94.5%
$10,640,430
National Aeronautics and Space Administration5.5%
$619,070

Before 2024 only: Department of Energy, Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Justice, Department of Transportation, Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
433rdof 1,442 suppliers
$2,592,930GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY in the line
0.04%share of the line
0.4%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY
Competed, several suppliers applied2,161 contracts
$3,646,941,744 · 58.7%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied479 contracts
$1,094,332,883 · 17.6%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,048contracts
$2,857,798,215end by October 2027
116end in October 2026 · $215M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$215M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$242M
$190M
$196M
$456M
$37.6M
Oct 26116 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2792 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
INTERACTIVE APTITUDE LLC4 contracts · 1 agency
$2,620,299
RADIATION MONITORING DEVICES, INC.5 contracts · 1 agency
$2,600,373
RELOGIC RESEARCH, INC.4 contracts · 1 agency
$2,599,014
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY
$2,592,930

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.